Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour d'Azerbaïdjan
2015
(2.1)
(International Azerbaïjan Tour)
Azerbaijan / 6 May - 10 May
(867.0 Km)
Winner:
ROGLIC Primoz
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Primoz Roglic
SLO
Tweets by @tourdaz
Editions
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2017
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
2016
EIBEGGER Markus
2015
ROGLIC Primoz
2014
ZAKARIN Ilnur
2013
HRECHYN Serhy
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Baku
-
Ismayilli
7 May
/ 187.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:43:26
ROGLIC Primoz
Race leader
:
08:20:25
ROGLIC Primoz
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ROGLIC Primoz
ADR
04:43:26
2.
MUGERLI Matej
BCP
00:00:34
3.
HORNER Christopher
AIR
00:00:34
4.
OCKELOEN Jasper
PVC
00:00:34
5.
AVERIN Maxim
BCP
00:03:50
6.
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandre
NKAZ
00:03:50
7.
SISR Frantisek
ADP
00:03:50
8.
EDMONDSON Joshua
SKT
00:03:50
9.
FAJT Kristjan
ADR
00:03:50
10.
BALDAUF Sébastian
HAC
00:03:50
11.
FIRSANOV Serguei
RVL
00:03:50
12.
ROGINA Radoslav
ADR
00:03:50
13.
IGNATENKO Petr
RVL
00:03:54
14.
ZANOTTI Marco
PVC
00:04:01
15.
PIASKOWY Emanuel
CAT
00:04:01
16.
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
BCP
00:04:04
17.
LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique
AIR
00:04:04
18.
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
NKAZ
00:04:33
19.
SCHULTING Peter
PVC
00:04:33
20.
FANKHAUSER Clemens
HAC
00:04:33
17
Abandoned
14.
SPOKES Samuel
DPC
DNF
22.
CHICCHI Francesco
AND
DNF
32.
DE KEIJZER Gerd
TNN
DNF
71.
DOWNEY Sean
SKT
DNS
83.
LUYCKX Brent
LDT
DNF
96.
ZHANG Wen Long
MSS
DNF
103.
NOVAK Carol Eduard
TCT
DNF
105.
SEBESTYEN Szabolcs
TCT
DNF
123.
FRANO Martin
CKB
DNF
183.
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN
DSQ
204.
PADALIAK Pavel
MCC
DNF
205.
PIASHKUN Andrei
MCC
DNF
206.
PIASHKUN Aliaksei
MCC
DNF
216.
SOLYMOSI Marton
NHUN
DNF
242.
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
NGRE
DSQ
245.
SPANOPOULOS Ioannis
NGRE
DNF
246.
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis
NGRE
DSQ
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics