Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Korea
2015
(2.1)
South Korea / 7 June - 14 June
Edition: 15 (1249.0 Km)
Winner:
EWAN Caleb
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Caleb Ewan
AUS
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2019
ZACCANTI Filippo
2018
TVETCOV Serghei
2017
MIN Kyeongho
2016
BOLE Grega
2015
EWAN Caleb
2014
CARTHY Hugh
2013
CUMING Michael
2012
PARK Sungbaek
2011
CHOI Ki Ho
2010
FRIEDMAN Michael
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 3 >
Muju
-
Muju
9 June
/ 99.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:28:17
EWAN Caleb
Race leader
:
11:14:31
EWAN Caleb
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
EWAN Caleb
OGE
02:28:17
2.
BEVIN Patrick
ART
00:00:00
3.
SULZBERGER Bernard
DPC
00:00:00
4.
BLYTHE Adam
OGE
00:00:00
5.
ASKARI Hossein
PKY
00:00:03
6.
LOZANO RIBA David
TNN
00:00:03
7.
ZARGARI Amir
PKY
00:00:03
8.
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS
00:00:03
9.
PHELAN Adam
DPC
00:00:03
10.
HO Burr
NHKG
00:00:03
11.
ZAGORODNIY Volodymyr
RTS
00:00:03
12.
HANDLEY Richard
JLT
00:00:03
13.
GIACOPPO Anthony
ART
00:00:03
14.
LEE Kisuk
SCT
00:00:03
15.
AKIMARU Yuya
SMN
00:00:03
16.
TERASAKI Takero
BGT
00:00:03
17.
JUNG Ha Jeon
SCT
00:00:03
18.
CHAPARRO LOPEZ Didier Alonso
NIP
00:00:03
19.
MOSES Thomas
JLT
00:00:03
20.
KOLAHDOUZ HAGH Amir
TPT
00:00:03
16
Abandoned
61.
MARTÍN HERNANDEZ Víctor
BUR
DNS
62.
RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos
BUR
DNS
63.
HERNANDEZ ILLANA Dario
BUR
DNS
65.
MASCARO RIGO Sebastian
BUR
DNS
66.
TORRES MUÍÑO Pablo
BUR
DNS
72.
CHOE Hyeong Min
GIC
DNS
74.
KIM Sang Pyo
GIC
DNF
85.
XUE Cheng
MSS
DNF
95.
MOSES Joseph
JLT
DNF
131.
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS
DNF
155.
KOYAMA Takahiro
SMN
FAD
171.
CHEUNG King Lok
NHKG
FAD
183.
LIM Jae Yeon
NKOR
FAD
185.
CHOI Dong Hyuk
NKOR
DNF
192.
HASSAN Suhardi
NMAS
DNF
195.
FAHMI Ahnad Fuat
NMAS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics