Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l'Eurométropole
2014
(2.1)
(Circuit Franco-Belge)
Belgium / 2 October - 5 October
Edition: 74 (689.5 Km)
Winner:
DEMARE Arnaud
2013
2015
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Arnaud Demare
FRA
Tweets by @Eurometrotour
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
KRISTOFF Alexander
2021
JAKOBSEN Fabio
2019
ALLEGAERT Piet
2018
PEDERSEN Mads
2017
MCLAY Daniel
2016
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2015
GOUGEARD Alexis
2014
DEMARE Arnaud
2013
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
2012
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Next
Stage 3 >
Blankenberghe
-
Middelkerke
4 October
/ 174.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:47:54
BOS Theo
Race leader
:
11:52:34
DEMARE Arnaud
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOS Theo
BEL
03:47:54
2.
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
LTB
00:00:00
3.
DEMARE Arnaud
FDJ
00:00:00
4.
KEUKELEIRE Jens
OGE
00:00:00
5.
SINKELDAM Ramon
GIA
00:00:00
6.
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
RLM
00:00:00
7.
BRESCHEL Matti
TSB
00:00:00
8.
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM
00:00:00
9.
STYBAR Zdenek
OPQ
00:00:00
10.
VAN STAEYEN Michael
TSV
00:00:00
11.
FARRAR Tyler
GRS
00:00:00
12.
VAN POPPEL Danny
TFR
00:00:00
13.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
WGG
00:00:00
14.
MANNAERTS Jelle
WIL
00:00:00
15.
VERMOTE Julien
OPQ
00:00:00
16.
DEMOITIÉ Antoine
WBC
00:00:00
17.
CARDIS Romain
EUC
00:00:00
18.
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
LTB
00:00:00
19.
PETIT Adrien
COF
00:00:00
20.
SELIG Rüdiger
KAT
00:00:00
11
Abandoned
44.
NIZZOLO Giacomo
TFR
DNF
52.
BROWN Nathan
GRS
DNF
81.
HALLER Marco
KAT
DNF
124.
JANS Roy
WGG
DNF
131.
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN
DNF
183.
MOL Wouter
VER
DNF
186.
STALLAERT Joeri
VER
DNF
188.
DZERVUS Darijus
VER
DNF
196.
VANTOMME Maxime
RLM
DNF
208.
WAUTERS Willem
WIL
DNF
228.
EVRARD Laurent
WBC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics