Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Clasica de Almeria
2016
(1.1)
Spain / 14 February
Edition: 31 (185.9 Km)
Winner:
HOWARD Leigh
2015
2017
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Leigh Howard
AUS
Tweets by @Clasica_Almeria
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
KRISTOFF Alexander
2021
NIZZOLO Giacomo
2020
ACKERMANN Pascal
2019
ACKERMANN Pascal
2018
EWAN Caleb
2017
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
2016
HOWARD Leigh
2015
CAVENDISH Mark
2014
BENNETT Sam
2013
RENSHAW Mark
Almeria
-
Almeria
14 February
/ 185.90 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
00:28:29
HOWARD Leigh
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HOWARD Leigh
IAM
00:28:29
2.
TSATEVITCH Alexey
KAT
00:00:00
3.
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM
00:00:00
4.
COQUARD Bryan
DEN
00:00:05
5.
BOUHANNI Nacer
COF
00:00:05
6.
KREDER Raymond
ROP
00:00:05
7.
FRANCZAK Pawel
VAT
00:00:05
8.
MAIKIN Roman
GAZ
00:00:08
9.
LATON Eryk
CCC
00:00:08
10.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
MOV
00:00:11
11.
PETIT Adrien
DEN
00:00:11
12.
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
TSV
00:00:11
13.
VAN HOECKE Gijs
TSV
00:00:11
14.
KURBATOV Alexey
GAZ
00:00:11
15.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
AST
00:00:11
16.
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM
00:00:11
17.
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC
00:00:15
18.
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
GAZ
00:00:17
19.
KREDER Michel
ROP
00:00:20
20.
GRADEK Kamil
VAT
00:00:24
35
Abandoned
3.
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
MOV
DNF
4.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
MOV
DNF
5.
PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio
MOV
DNF
7.
SUTHERLAND Rory
MOV
DNF
13.
EDET Nicolas
COF
DNF
15.
COUSIN Jerome
COF
DNF
21.
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
CJR
DNF
23.
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
CJR
DNF
24.
ROSON GARCIA Jaime
CJR
DNF
26.
CARTHY Hugh
CJR
DNF
35.
KACZMAREK Jakub
CCC
DNF
42.
MAMYKIN Matvei
KAT
DNF
44.
RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan
KAT
DNF
65.
HNIK Karel
VAT
DNF
74.
LAMMERTINK Maurits
ROP
DNF
75.
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
ROP
DNF
83.
NAZARET Magno Prado
FUN
DNF
85.
AFFONSO Murilo Ferraz
FUN
DNF
86.
DA SILVA RAMOS Kleber
FUN
DNF
87.
GASPAR João
FUN
DNF
91.
CHAVANEL Sylvain
DEN
DNF
93.
GÈNE Yohann
DEN
DNF
94.
MORICE Julien
DEN
DNF
96.
PICHOT Alexandre
DEN
DNF
97.
TULIK Angelo
DEN
DNF
104.
KANGERT Tanel
AST
DNF
105.
LUTSENKO Alexey
AST
DNF
106.
MALACARNE Davide
AST
DNF
107.
TIRALONGO Paolo
AST
DNF
121.
TORRES MUÍÑO Pablo
BUR
DNF
123.
SALAS Ibai
BUR
DNF
124.
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
BUR
DNF
126.
ROBREDO CRESPO Alvaro
BUR
DNF
143.
UDONDO SANTAMARIA Gotzon
EUS
DNF
146.
BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander
EUS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics