Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Wallonie
2015
(2.HC)
(Tour de la Région Wallonne)
Belgium / 25 July - 29 July
Edition: 36 (901.0 Km)
Winner:
TERPSTRA Niki
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Niki Terpstra
NED
1
Fans
sporting63
Tweets by @TourdeWallonie
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
STANNARD Robert
2021
SIMMONS Quinn
2020
DEMARE Arnaud
2019
VLIEGEN Loïc
2018
WELLENS Tim
2017
TEUNS Dylan
2016
DEVENYNS Dries
2015
TERPSTRA Niki
2014
MEERSMAN Gianni
2013
VAN AVERMAET Greg
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Bastogne
-
Namur
27 July
/ 207.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:32:35
GILBERT Philippe
Race leader
:
14:40:00
TERPSTRA Niki
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GILBERT Philippe
BMC
05:32:35
2.
SERRY Pieter
EQS
00:00:04
3.
SPRENGERS Thomas
TSV
00:00:04
4.
LAGUTIN Sergey
KAT
00:00:04
5.
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
00:00:04
6.
VANENDERT Jelle
LTS
00:00:04
7.
VAN POPPEL Danny
TFR
00:00:04
8.
TERPSTRA Niki
EQS
00:00:04
9.
LEUKEMANS Björn
WGG
00:00:04
10.
BRESCHEL Matti
TCS
00:00:04
11.
ROELANDTS Jurgen
LTS
00:00:04
12.
NAESEN Oliver
TSV
00:00:10
13.
CAMPENAERTS Victor
TSV
00:00:10
14.
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC
00:00:10
15.
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
00:00:15
16.
BOULO Matthieu
BSE
00:00:15
17.
WARNIER Antoine
WBC
00:00:15
18.
FELLINE Fabio
TFR
00:00:15
19.
KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
KAT
00:00:15
20.
DEGAND Thomas
IAM
00:00:15
9
Abandoned
15.
DUMOULIN Samuel
ALM
DNF
51.
BOECKMANS Kris
LTS
DNF
66.
TSATEVITCH Alexey
KAT
DNF
83.
ROULSTON Hayden
TFR
DNF
101.
AHLSTRAND Jonas
COF
DNF
113.
GUILLEMOIS Romain
EUC
DNF
136.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
WGG
DNF
143.
STENUIT Robin
VER
DNF
145.
DEWORTELAER Serge
VER
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics