Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2016
(2.HC)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey / 24 April - 1 May
Edition: 52 (1265.7 Km)
Winner:
GONCALVES Jose
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Goncalves Jose
POR
Tweets by @tourofturkeyTUR
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BEVIN Patrick
2021
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
2019
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
ULISSI Diego
2016
GONCALVES Jose
2015
DURASEK Kristijan
2014
YATES Adam
2013
SAYAR Mustafa
2012
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 7 >
Fethiye
-
Marmaris
30 April
/ 128.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:15:14
MODOLO Sacha
Race leader
:
26:45:15
GONCALVES Jose
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MODOLO Sacha
LAM
03:15:14
2.
BELLETTI Manuel
STH
00:00:00
3.
ZANOTTI Marco
PVC
00:00:00
4.
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC
00:00:00
5.
COLLI Daniele
NIP
00:00:00
6.
CECCHIN Alberto
ROT
00:00:00
7.
ORKEN Ahmet
TKS
00:00:00
8.
BOECKMANS Kris
LTS
00:00:00
9.
FERRARI Roberto
LAM
00:00:00
10.
GONCALVES Domingos Andre Maciel
CJR
00:00:00
11.
LABORIE Christophe
DMP
00:00:00
12.
AKHMETOV Galym
TSE
00:00:00
13.
GROSU Eduard Michael
NIP
00:00:00
14.
FINETTO Mauro
UNI
00:00:00
15.
BERTAZZO Liam
STH
00:00:00
16.
RACENAJS Kristofers
ALB
00:00:00
17.
CIESLIK Pawel
VAT
00:00:04
18.
PACHER Quentin
DMP
00:00:04
19.
HNIK Karel
VAT
00:00:04
20.
MIHAILOV Nikolai
CCC
00:00:04
5
Abandoned
8.
XU Gang
LAM
DNS
21.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
CJR
DNF
56.
PINHEIRO DA SILVA Roberto
FUN
DNF
84.
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
ROT
DNF
114.
NIKITIN Matvey
TSE
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics