Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour Eritrea 2017 (2.2)
Eritrea  /  18 April - 22 April

Edition: 7 (661.8 Km)
Winner: SOLOMON Zemenfes

2016    

Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 1 > Dbarwa - Keren
18 April / 124.80 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:59:05 TESHOME HAGOS Meron
Race leader:02:58:55 TESHOME HAGOS Meron

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. Meron TESHOME HAGOS ERI BAI 2:59:05
2. Clint HENDRICKS RSA RSA +0
3. Redi HALILAJ ALB AMO +0
4. Issak TESFOM OKUBAMARIAM ERI ERI +0
5. Sirak TESFOM ERI +0
6. Mikiel HABTOM ERI +0
7. Jean Claude UWIZEYIMANA RWA RWA +0
8. Million AMANUEL ERI +0
9. Marco BERNARDINETTI ITA AMO +0
10. Mehari Tesfatsion ERI ERI +5
11. Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS ERI BAI +7
12. Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA RWA RWA +7
13. David GALARRETA UGARTE ESP AMO +7
14. Saymon MUSSI ERI ERI +7
15. Yohannes WELDERUFAEL ERI +7
16. Meron Arham Brhane ERI ERI +7
17. Tesfay MEHRETAB ERI +7
18. Semere ANDEMARYAM ERI +7
19. Zemenfes SOLOMON ERI ERI +7
20. Dawit ARAYA ERI +7
21. Chris JOOSTE RSA RSA +7
22. Aron DEBRETSION ERI +7
23. Amanueal TSEGAY ERI ERI +7
24. Pierpaolo FICARA ITA AMO +14
25. Dawit YEMANE ERI +14
26. Mussie YOSIEF ERI +20
27. Natnael MEBRAHTOM ERI +23
28. Daniel HABTEMICHEAL ERI +23
29. Aklilu GEBREHIWOT ERI +2:02
30. Didier MUNYAMEZA RWA RWA +12:31
31. Martijn KNOL NED +12:31
32. Besmir BANUSHI ALB AMO +12:31
33. Yohannes TESFAY ERI +12:31
34. Wouter BEEN NED +19:03
35. Arne VAN GILS NED +19:03
36. Matthias SCHNAPKA GER BAI +19:03
37. Josphat KAMAU GITHAMBO KEN KEN +19:03
38. Evan WANGAI KAMAU KEN KEN +19:03
39. Patrick LECHNER GER BAI +19:03
40. Joseph Gichora KAMAU KEN KEN +19:03
41. Jean Paul RenÚ UKINIWABO RWA RWA +19:03
42. Joschka BECK GER BAI +19:03
43. Eric NDUWAYO RWA RWA +19:03
44. Bradley POTGIETER RSA RSA +19:03
45. Jayde JULIUS RSA RSA +19:03
46. Jan MONTSHIOA RSA RSA +19:03
47. Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA RWA RWA +19:03
48. Myles VAN MUSSCHENBROEK RSA RSA +19:03
49. Abel TEWELDEMEDHN KIFLE ERI +22:40
50. Jos KOOP NED +32:04
51. Luuk VAN DER WAL NED +32:39
52. Riad YOUSIF AHMED SUD SUD +44:07
53. Hamid MOHAMED SUD SUD +44:07
54. Abu Baker HAMED SUD SUD +44:07
55. Mohamed MOHMOUD SUD SUD +44:07





--- advertisement ---