Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of Britain 2017 (2.HC)
United Kingdom  /  3 September - 10 September

Edition: 14 (1312.0 Km)
Winner: BOOM Lars

2016    
2018



Videos (8)
Winners of the Race
Lars Boom NED




Last Winners







Stage 8 > Worcester - Cardiff
10 September / 180.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:19:00 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Race leader:30:56:24 BOOM Lars

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DDD 04:19:00
2. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS 00:00:00
3. KRISTOFF Alexander KAT 00:00:00
4. MEZGEC Luka ORS 00:00:00
5. JONES Brenton JLT 00:00:00
6. PASQUALON Andrea WGG 00:00:00
7. GERTS Floris BMC 00:00:00
8. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando EQS 00:00:00
9. KOCH Jonas CCC 00:00:00
10. VIVIANI Elia SKY 00:00:00
11. PATERSKI Maciej CCC 00:00:00
12. BENNATI Daniele MOV 00:00:00
13. HAYTER Ethan NGBR 00:00:00
14. BOOM Lars TLJ 00:00:00
15. VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 00:00:00
16. DOULL Owain SKY 00:00:00
17. K▄NG Stefan BMC 00:00:00
18. THOMAS Geraint SKY 00:00:00
19. DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE 00:00:00
20. SMITH Dion WGG 00:00:00
21. CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 00:00:00
22. KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 00:00:00
23. MARTIN Tony KAT 00:00:06
24. MULLEN Ryan CDT 00:00:06
25. ERVITI Imanol MOV 00:00:06
26. POLITT Nils KAT 00:00:06
27. DILLIER Silvan BMC 00:00:06
28. MAES Nikolas LTS 00:00:06
29. HOLLENSTEIN Reto KAT 00:00:06
30. SHAW James Callum LTS 00:00:06
31. ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 00:00:06
32. GILBERT Philippe EQS 00:00:06
33. ORAM James ONE 00:00:06
34. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 00:00:06
35. OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 00:00:06
36. SWIFT Connor MGT 00:00:21
37. STYBAR Zdenek EQS 00:00:36
38. MCNALLY Mark WGG 00:00:51
39. STEWART Mark SKT 00:01:04
40. MACHADO Tiago KAT 00:01:13
41. DURBRIDGE Luke ORS 00:01:31
42. MARTIN Daniel EQS 00:01:40
43. FORMOLO Davide CDT 00:02:58
44. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 00:02:58
45. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao SKY 00:03:15
46. HERMANS Ben BMC 00:03:59
47. DE PLUS Laurens EQS 00:03:59
48. BARBIN Enrico BAR 00:03:59
49. ANDREETTA Simone BAR 00:03:59
50. MURPHY Kyle CPC 00:03:59
51. DOWSETT Alex MOV 00:21:12
52. HEPBURN Michael ORS 00:21:12
53. GRADEK Kamil ONE 00:21:12
54. CARTHY Hugh CDT 00:21:12
55. SIEBERG Marcel LTS 00:21:12
56. WOOD Oliver NGBR 00:21:12
57. TRATNIK Jan CCC 00:21:12
58. THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 00:21:12
59. LEYSEN Senne LTS 00:21:12
60. MCCORMICK Hayden ONE 00:21:12
61. ALBANESE Vincenzo BAR 00:21:12
62. MARCOTTE Eric CPC 00:21:12
63. DOWNING Russel JLT 00:21:12
64. TEGGART Matthew SKT 00:21:12
65. RENSHAW Mark DDD 00:21:12
66. VON HOFF Steele ONE 00:21:12
67. GARDIAS Dexter BIK 00:21:12
68. THWAITES Scott DDD 00:21:12
69. TOWNSEND Rory BIK 00:21:12
70. HANDLEY Richard MGT 00:21:12
71. SLATER Alistair JLT 00:21:12
72. GOUGH Regan SKT 00:21:12
73. KLUGE Roger ORS 00:21:12
74. WILLIAMS Peter ONE 00:21:12
75. WOUTERS Enzo LTS 00:21:12
76. BOECKMANS Kris LTS 00:21:12
77. GIBBONS Thomas WGG 00:21:12
77. BLAIN Alexandre MGT 00:21:12
79. BIBBY Ian JLT 00:21:12
80. MCEVOY Jonathan MGT 00:21:12
81. GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT 00:21:12
82. SCOTT Jacob SKT 00:21:12
83. MCKENNA Sean SKT 00:21:12
84. SIMION Paolo BAR 00:21:12
85. DIAZ CORRALES AndrŔs Miguel CPC 00:21:12
86. TANFIELD Harry BIK 00:21:12
87. EISEL Bernhard DDD 00:21:12
88. BANASZEK Alan CCC 00:21:12
89. BIALOBLOCKI Marcin CCC 00:21:12
90. PARTRIDGE Robert BIK 00:21:12
91. HENNESSEY Jacob NGBR 00:21:12
92. BRIGGS Graham JLT 00:21:12

12 Abandoned
1. CAVENDISH Mark DDD DNF
32. HARTLEY Adam NGBR DNF
51. EWAN Caleb ORS DNF
56. POWER Robert ORS DNF
91. GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ DNF
94. ROGLIC Primoz TLJ DNF
96. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ DNF
115. GULLEN James JLT DNS
121. VAN BAARLE Dylan CDT DNS
126. BEVIN Patrick CDT DNS
143. KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY DNF
166. TONELLI Alessandro BAR DNS









--- advertisement ---