Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Trofeo Matteotti
2018
(1.1)
Italy / 23 September
Edition: 71 (195.0 Km)
Winner:
BALLERINI Davide
2017
2019
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Davide Ballerini
ITA
Editions
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
TRENTIN Matteo
2020
CONTI Valerio
2019
TRENTIN Matteo
2018
BALLERINI Davide
2017
SHILOV Sergey
2016
ALBANESE Vincenzo
2015
SHALUNOV Evgeny
2013
REICHENBACH Sébastien
2012
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
2011
GATTO Oscar
Pescara
-
Pescara
23 September
/ 195.00 kilometer / Start: 11:15 / Finish: 16:00
Stagewinner
:
04:42:47
BALLERINI Davide
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BALLERINI Davide
ANS
04:42:47
2.
VISCONTI Giovanni
NITA
00:00:00
3.
TIZZA Marco
NIP
00:00:00
4.
SBARAGLI Kristian
ICA
00:00:00
5.
VELASCO Simone
WIL
00:00:00
6.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
MOV
00:00:00
7.
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
CJR
00:00:00
8.
MALECKI Kamil
CCC
00:00:00
9.
WACKERMANN Luca
BRD
00:00:00
10.
O'CONNOR Ben Alexander
DDD
00:00:00
11.
SANTAROMITA Ivan
NIP
00:00:00
12.
REICHENBACH Sébastien
GFC
00:00:00
13.
CICCONE Giulio
BRD
00:00:00
14.
GAUDU David
GFC
00:00:00
15.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
NITA
00:00:00
16.
CATTANEO Mattia
ANS
00:00:03
17.
MASNADA Fausto
ANS
00:00:18
18.
LIETAER Eliot
WVA
00:01:10
19.
CARLINI Ettore
AZT
00:01:10
20.
FICARA Pierpaolo
AMO
00:01:18
105
Abandoned
1.
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
MOV
DNF
2.
ARCAS PEÑA Jorge
MOV
DNF
3.
PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio
MOV
DNF
4.
QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney
MOV
DNF
5.
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
MOV
DNF
7.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
MOV
DNF
11.
BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael
DDD
DNF
12.
DAVIES Scott
DDD
DNF
14.
MORTON Lachlan David
DDD
DNF
16.
PAUWELS Serge
DDD
DNF
17.
VENTER Jacobus
DDD
DNF
21.
BONNET William
GFC
DNF
24.
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
GFC
DNF
25.
DUCHESNE Antoine
GFC
DNF
27.
SEIGLE Romain
GFC
DNF
31.
FORMOLO Davide
NITA
DNF
32.
CAPECCHI Eros
NITA
DNF
34.
FABBRO Matteo
NITA
DNF
35.
MONACO Alessandro
NITA
DNF
41.
STERBINI Simone
BRD
DNF
44.
ORSINI Umberto
BRD
DNF
45.
SAVINI Daniel
BRD
DNF
46.
SENNI Manuel
BRD
DNF
52.
CELANO Danilo
CJR
DNF
53.
SILVA Joaquim
CJR
DNF
54.
IRISARRI RINCON Jon
CJR
DNF
55.
OIEN Justin
CJR
DNF
56.
ZABALA Josu
CJR
DNF
57.
YSSAAD Yannis
CJR
DNF
61.
ANTUNES Manuel Amaro
CCC
DNF
62.
SISR Frantisek
CCC
DNF
63.
BROZYNA Piotr
CCC
DNF
64.
CIESLIK Pawel
CCC
DNF
65.
STOSZ Patryk
CCC
DNF
67.
PALUTA Michal
CCC
DNF
71.
ARSLANOV Ildar
GAZ
DNF
72.
KULIKOV Vladislav
GAZ
DNF
73.
PORSEV Alexander
GAZ
DNF
74.
LAGUTIN Sergey
GAZ
DNF
75.
SHALUNOV Evgeny
GAZ
DNF
77.
ROVNY Ivan
GAZ
DNF
81.
GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet
ICA
DNF
82.
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
ICA
DNF
83.
HERMANS Ben
ICA
DNF
85.
GOLDSTEIN Omer
ICA
DNF
86.
TUREK Daniel
ICA
DNF
92.
CANOLA Marco
NIP
DNF
93.
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
NIP
DNF
94.
NAKANE Hideto
NIP
DNF
95.
PONZI Simone
NIP
DNF
101.
DERUETTE Thomas
WVA
DNF
103.
MASSON Christophe
WVA
DNF
104.
MORTIER Julien
WVA
DNF
106.
MOLLY Kenny
WVA
DNF
107.
WARNIER Antoine
WVA
DNF
111.
FONZI Giuseppe
WIL
DNF
112.
FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo
WIL
DNF
113.
KOSHEVOY Ilia
WIL
DNF
114.
PACIONI Luca
WIL
DNF
115.
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian
WIL
DNF
122.
BELLETTI Manuel
ANS
DNF
125.
GAVAZZI Francesco
ANS
DNF
126.
FRAPPORTI Mattia
ANS
DNF
131.
AMICI Alberto
BIC
DNF
132.
COLOMBO Raul
BIC
DNF
133.
DELCÓ Lorenzo
BIC
DNF
134.
COLLEONI Kevin
BIC
DNF
135.
RAVANELLI Simone
BIC
DNF
136.
SALVADOR Enrico
BIC
DNF
137.
PICCOT Michel
BIC
DNF
141.
ZURLO Federico
MST
DNF
142.
MARCELLI Mattia
MST
DNF
143.
RUSCETTA Andrea
MST
DNF
144.
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
MST
DNF
145.
VULCAN Denis-Marian
MST
DNF
151.
CIABOCCO Elia
SMV
DNF
152.
COLNAGHI Luca
SMV
DNF
153.
DI SANTE Antonio
SMV
DNF
154.
DRAPERI Matteo
SMV
DNF
155.
MARINOZZI Alessandro
SMV
DNF
156.
GOFFI Geremia
SMV
DNF
161.
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
LOK
DNF
162.
NIKIFOROV Arseny
LOK
DNF
163.
SOKOLOV Dmitry
LOK
DNF
165.
VDOVIN Alexander
LOK
DNF
166.
NOVIKOV Savva
LOK
DNF
171.
BERNARDINETTI Marco
AMO
DNF
172.
ZULLO Antonio
AMO
DNF
174.
GABBURO Davide
AMO
DNF
175.
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
AMO
DNF
176.
STÜSSI Colin
AMO
DNF
177.
TROSINO Mirko
AMO
DNF
181.
BETTINI Francesco
AZT
DNF
183.
GAROSIO Andrea
AZT
DNF
184.
MARTINELLI Ivan
AZT
DNF
185.
ONESTI Emanuele
AZT
DNF
186.
RAFFAELE Angelo
AZT
DNF
187.
OROCITO Franco
AZT
DNF
191.
BUDIMIR Kristijan
MKT
DNF
192.
FRANKOVIC Mateo
MKT
DNS
193.
JABUKA David
MKT
DNF
194.
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
MKT
DNF
195.
VOJSKOVIC Ivan
MKT
DNF
196.
PUGLIESE Antonino
MKT
DNF
197.
RABOTTINI Matteo
MKT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics