Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of Limpopo 2019 (2.2)
South Africa  /  15 May - 18 May

Edition: 2 (487.6 Km)
Winner: BATTISTELLA Samuele

2018    


Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 2 > Polokwane - Tzaneen
16 May / 96.60 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:16:46 BROWN Connor
Race leader:06:13:50 KONYCHEV Alexander

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. BROWN Connor NZL 2:16:46
2. HENDRICKS Clint RSA 2:16:46
3. KONYCHEV Alexander ITA 2:16:46
4. BATTISTELLA Samuele ITA 2:16:46
5. VISSER Louis RSA 2:16:46
6. VAN HEERDEN Steven RSA 2:16:46
7. MAIN Kent RSA 2:16:46
8. PRITZEN Marc Oliver RSA 2:16:46
9. JOBBER James GBR 2:16:46
10. GIRDLESTONE Dylan RSA 2:16:46
11. KRUGER Hendrik RSA 2:16:46
12. MAREE David RSA 2:16:51
13. MUGISHA Samuel RWA 2:16:56
14. KRUGER Casper RSA 2:17:03
15. EDWARDS Andrew RSA 2:17:03
16. JULIUS Jayde RSA 2:17:48
17. PERCRULE Doriand FRA 2:17:57
18. NZAFASHWANAYO Jean Claude RWA 2:17:57
19. MANIZABAYO Eric RWA 2:17:57
20. ORMISTON Callum RSA 2:17:57
21. WORSDALE Alexander RSA 2:17:57
22. BARRETT Travis RSA 2:17:57
23. NIGRINI Andries RSA 2:17:57
24. CHANE FOC Julien FRA 2:17:57
25. BASSON Gustav RSA 2:17:57
26. DU PLOOY Rohan RSA 2:21:45
27. KELLER Hermann GER 2:21:45
28. BUTLER Reynard RSA 2:21:47
29. BENEKE Calvin RSA 2:21:47
30. LAVRIČ Martin SLO 2:22:29
31. TIGRINE Mehdi BEL 2:23:35
32. OOSTHUIZEN Jason RSA 2:23:36
33. MAHLANGU Thokozani RSA 2:23:36
34. SWANEPOEL Wessel RSA 2:23:36
35. TERRY Ryan RSA 2:23:36
36. VENCESLAU Flavio RSA 2:23:36
37. TITUS Juries RSA 2:23:36
38. NEETHLING Henry Thomas RSA 2:23:36
39. SOMCHIZA Siyabonga RSA 2:23:36
40. LLOYD Jean Pierre RSA 2:23:36
41. UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure RWA 2:23:36
42. CRONJE Christian Jacobus RSA 2:23:36
43. CUTHBERT Tristan RSA 2:23:36
44. HARRIS Joe GBR 2:23:36
45. GOMEZ Damion RSA 2:23:36
46. NKOMO Vuyolweyhu RSA 2:23:36
47. SARREBOUBEE Rémi FRA 2:23:36
48. SENTSHO Tshepo BOT 2:23:36
49. CHRISTIANS Brandon RSA 2:23:36
50. STERMIN Luca RSA 2:23:36
51. MONTSHIOA Jan RSA 2:23:36
52. GORDON Alan RSA 2:23:36
53. LEVERIDGE Cian RSA 2:23:36
54. VAN WYK Joshua RSA 2:23:36
55. MUNYANEZA Didier RWA 2:23:36
56. FITZPATRICK Tom GBR 2:23:36
57. VATEL Arthur FRA 2:23:36
58. FORD Martin GBR 2:23:36
59. DE KOE Danzel NAM 2:23:36
60. DOWNES Brandon RSA 2:23:36
61. SCHILS Dominic GBR 2:23:36
62. KAKA Luthando RSA 2:23:36
63. JAMES Nicholas RSA 2:23:36
64. HOFFMAN Nolan RSA 2:23:42
65. MARAIS Rainhardt RSA 2:28:45
66. MULLER Sheldon RSA 2:30:47
67. MATTHEWS Daniyal RSA 2:30:47
68. ESTERHUIZEN Bernard RSA 2:31:01
69. PARSONS Alexander RSA 2:31:01
70. FILANDER Tyrone RSA 2:31:01
71. ZAKE Archie RSA 2:31:01
72. JEAN Romain FRA 2:31:01
73. BONTHUYS Carl RSA 2:31:01
74. HORROCKS Fabian GBR 2:31:01
75. CASTEL Luc FRA 2:31:01
76. POTGIETER Bradley RSA 2:35:51
77. DIPPENAAR Wynand RSA 2:35:51
78. OXLEY-CRISP Leighton GBR 2:35:51
79. MXENGE Thulasizwe RSA 2:35:51
80. CHIPONENI Kashululu NAM 2:35:51
81. EISEB Masckernzy NAM 2:35:51
82. MOKALAKE Thabiso BOT 2:35:51
83. CHIKWAKA Andrew ZIM 2:35:51
84. BOYA Mthetheli RSA 2:35:51
85. NKURUNZIZA Yves RWA 2:35:55
86. NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco RWA 2:35:56
87. BLAAUW Branwill RSA 2:39:11
88. MAVUYA Vuyo RSA 2:41:24
89. ZAZELA Masamkele RSA 2:41:24
90. ROODT Keanan RSA 2:46:22
91. ZOTHE Thando RSA 2:46:27








--- advertisement ---