Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of Limpopo 2019 (2.2)
South Africa  /  15 May - 18 May

Edition: 2 (487.6 Km)
Winner: BATTISTELLA Samuele

2018    


Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 4 > Tzaneen - Polokwane
18 May / 116.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:51:41 HENDRICKS Clint
Race leader:11:38:43 BATTISTELLA Samuele

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. HENDRICKS Clint RSA 2:51:41
2. KRUGER Hendrik RSA 2:51:41
3. OOSTHUIZEN Jason RSA 2:51:41
4. WORSDALE Alexander RSA 2:51:43
5. GIRDLESTONE Dylan RSA 2:51:43
6. KRUGER Casper RSA 2:51:47
7. BATTISTELLA Samuele ITA 2:52:16
8. VISSER Louis RSA 2:52:16
9. MAIN Kent RSA 2:52:16
10. JULIUS Jayde RSA 2:52:16
11. BARRETT Travis RSA 2:52:16
12. BROWN Connor NZL 2:52:19
13. VAN HEERDEN Steven RSA 2:52:19
14. VATEL Arthur FRA 2:52:19
15. JOBBER James GBR 2:52:21
16. ORMISTON Callum RSA 2:52:22
17. UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure RWA 2:52:38
18. NIGRINI Andries RSA 2:53:28
19. LAVRIČ Martin SLO 2:53:52
20. KONYCHEV Alexander ITA 2:54:11
21. CHANE FOC Julien FRA 2:54:44
22. BUTLER Reynard RSA 2:55:39
23. MUNYANEZA Didier RWA 2:55:39
24. TERRY Ryan RSA 2:55:39
25. MUGISHA Samuel RWA 2:55:39
26. SARREBOUBEE Rémi FRA 3:02:01
27. CRONJE Christian Jacobus RSA 3:02:01
28. EISEB Masckernzy NAM 3:05:00
29. KAKA Luthando RSA 3:05:00
30. TIGRINE Mehdi BEL 3:07:01
31. BONTHUYS Carl RSA 3:07:01
32. GORDON Alan Munro RSA 3:07:01
33. DU PLOOY Rohan RSA 3:07:01
34. CUTHBERT Tristan RSA 3:07:01
35. MAREE David RSA 3:07:01
36. JAMES Nicholas RSA 3:07:01
37. BASSON Gustav RSA 3:07:01
38. STERMIN Luca RSA 3:11:05
39. SOMCHIZA Siyabonga RSA 3:11:05
40. MAHLANGU Thokozani RSA 3:11:15
41. MULLER Sheldon RSA 3:11:58
42. PARSONS Alexander RSA 3:11:58
43. VENCESLAU Flavio RSA 3:11:58
44. DOWNES Brandon RSA 3:11:58
45. MANIZABAYO Eric RWA 3:11:58
46. NKOMO Vuyolweyhu RSA 3:12:01
47. MAVUYA Vuyo RSA 3:12:01
48. LOUW Etnard RSA 3:12:01
49. HARRIS Joe GBR 3:12:05
50. LEVERIDGE Cian RSA 3:12:05
51. GOMEZ Damion RSA 3:12:05
52. ZAZELA Masamkele RSA 3:12:05
53. FILANDER Tyrone RSA 3:12:05
54. KELLER Hermann GER 3:12:05
55. LLOYD Jean Pierre RSA 3:12:05
56. CHRISTIANS Brandon RSA 3:12:05
57. ZOTHE Thando RSA 3:12:05
58. ZAKE Archie RSA 3:12:05
59. CHIPONENI Kashululu NAM 3:12:05
60. FORD Martin GBR 3:12:05
61. PRITZEN Marc Oliver RSA 3:12:05
62. MONTSHIOA Jan RSA 3:12:05
63. SCHILS Dominic GBR 3:12:05
64. NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco RWA 3:13:36
65. BENEKE Calvin RSA 3:15:53
66. NZAFASHWANAYO Jean Claude RWA 3:19:00
67. DE KOE Danzel NAM 3:25:00
68. DIPPENAAR Wynand RSA 3:30:00
69. ESTERHUIZEN Bernard RSA 3:30:39
70. NEETHLING Henry Thomas RSA 3:30:42
71. CHIKWAKA Andrew ZIM 3:30:42
72. HORROCKS Fabian GBR 3:30:42
73. JEAN Romain FRA 3:30:42
74. OXLEY-CRISP Leighton GBR 3:30:42
75. FITZPATRICK Tom GBR 3:30:44
76. HOFFMAN Nolan RSA 3:30:44
77. BOYA Mthetheli RSA 3:30:44
78. CASTEL Luc FRA 3:30:44
79. VAN WYK Joshua RSA 3:30:44
80. BLAAUW Branwill RSA 3:33:45
81. MXENGE Thulasizwe RSA 3:36:59








--- advertisement ---