Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Trofeo Matteotti
2019
(1.1)
Italy / 22 September
Edition: 72 (195.0 Km)
Winner:
TRENTIN Matteo
2018
2020
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Matteo Trentin
ITA
Editions
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
TRENTIN Matteo
2020
CONTI Valerio
2019
TRENTIN Matteo
2018
BALLERINI Davide
2017
SHILOV Sergey
2016
ALBANESE Vincenzo
2015
SHALUNOV Evgeny
2013
REICHENBACH Sébastien
2012
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
2011
GATTO Oscar
Pescara
-
Pescara
22 September
/ 195.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:46:28
TRENTIN Matteo
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
TRENTIN Matteo
NITA
04:46:28
2.
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey
MOV
00:00:00
3.
SAVINI Daniel
BRD
00:00:00
4.
DOUBEY Fabien
WGG
00:00:00
5.
FABBRO Matteo
NITA
00:00:01
6.
VANMARCKE Sep
EF1
00:00:25
7.
BELLETTI Manuel
ANS
00:00:25
8.
COLBRELLI Sonny
NITA
00:00:25
9.
GAUTIER Cyril
VCB
00:00:25
10.
SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres
CJR
00:00:25
11.
FINETTO Mauro
DMP
00:00:25
12.
PASQUALON Andrea
WGG
00:00:25
13.
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
MOV
00:00:25
14.
VELASCO Simone
THR
00:00:25
15.
MARENGO Umberto
THR
00:00:25
16.
CALMEJANE Lilian
TDE
00:00:25
17.
BARBIN Enrico
BRD
00:00:25
18.
CANOLA Marco
NIP
00:00:25
19.
FEDELI Alessandro
DMP
00:00:25
20.
TRACZ Szymon
CDT
00:00:25
82
Abandoned
4.
NATAROV Yuriy
AST
DNF
5.
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
AST
DNF
6.
STALNOV Nikita
AST
DNF
15.
SBARAGLI Kristian
NITA
DNF
24.
BENNETT Sean
EF1
DNF
25.
WALLS Matthew
EF1
DNF
27.
WHELAN James
EF1
DNF
33.
CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime
MOV
DNF
41.
GIBBONS Ryan
TDD
DNF
42.
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
TDD
DNF
43.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
TDD
DNS
46.
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
TDD
DNF
47.
VENTER Jacobus
TDD
DNF
61.
ALBANESE Vincenzo
BRD
DNF
63.
CARBONI Giovanni
BRD
DNF
64.
COVILI Luca
BRD
DNF
66.
ROTA Lorenzo
BRD
DNF
67.
ORSINI Umberto
BRD
DNF
73.
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
THR
DNF
74.
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian
THR
DNS
81.
ACOSTA OSPINA Ruben Dario
NIP
DNF
82.
BOU COMPANY Joan
NIP
DNF
84.
NAKANE Hideto
NIP
DNF
86.
SANTAROMITA Ivan
NIP
DNF
87.
ZACCANTI Filippo
NIP
DNF
91.
COURTEILLE Arnaud
VCB
DNF
93.
CAM Maxime
VCB
DNF
95.
PACHER Quentin
VCB
DNS
97.
ROLLAND Pierre
VCB
DNF
101.
KURIYANOV Stepan
GAZ
DNF
103.
CHERKASOV Nikolay
GAZ
DNF
107.
VLASOV Aleksander
GAZ
DNF
113.
OURSELIN Paul
TDE
DNF
114.
HIVERT Jonathan
TDE
DNF
115.
SICARD Romain
TDE
DNF
116.
TAARAMAE Rein
TDE
DNF
117.
TULIK Angelo
TDE
DNF
121.
DE CLERCQ Bart
WGG
DNF
122.
MINNAARD Marco
WGG
DNF
131.
CEPEDA HÉRNANDEZ Jefferson Alveiro
CJR
DNF
132.
LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier
CJR
DNF
133.
MOREIRA Mauricio
CJR
DNS
136.
PASCUAL BONHOMME Eusebio
CJR
DNF
142.
FILOSI Iuri
DMP
DNF
145.
GUERIN Alexis
DMP
DNF
146.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
DMP
DNF
152.
DIMA Emil
GTV
DNF
153.
KOBAYASHI Marino
GTV
DNF
156.
STERBINI Simone
GTV
DNF
161.
BARONCINI Filippo
BHP
DNF
163.
DOMENICALI Matteo
BHP
DNF
164.
MONTOYA MONTOYA Javier Ignacio
BHP
DNF
165.
PARISINI Nicolo
BHP
DNF
166.
PEÑA MOLANO Wilson Estiben
BHP
DNF
167.
PESENTI Thomas
BHP
DNF
174.
PUGI Gianni
SAN
DNF
175.
SALVIETTI Niccoló
SAN
DNF
176.
DOMIN Krzysztof
SAN
DNF
177.
GRAZIATO Nicola
SAN
DNF
181.
CONCA Filippo
BIC
DNF
182.
BELLIA Matteo
BIC
DNF
184.
COLLEONI Kevin
BIC
DNF
185.
PICCOT Michel
BIC
DNF
187.
TAGLIETTI Stefano
BIC
DNF
192.
CELANO Danilo
AMO
DNF
194.
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
AMO
DNF
195.
BOYER Kévin
AMO
DNF
196.
ROSINI Rubens
AMO
DNF
201.
BURCHIO Federico
AZT
DNF
202.
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
AZT
DNF
204.
OROCITO Franco
AZT
DNF
205.
PITZANTI Orlando
AZT
DNF
207.
TAPIA Yamil Gabriel
AZT
DNF
211.
BARAC Antonio
MKT
DNF
213.
MARENZI Lorenzo
MKT
DNF
214.
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
MKT
DNF
215.
PUGLIESE Antonino
MKT
DNF
216.
RABOTTINI Matteo
MKT
DNF
221.
ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw
CDT
DNS
222.
PAPIERSKI Damian
CDT
DNF
226.
WALKOWIAK Kacper
CDT
DNF
227.
WAWRZYNIAK Karol
CDT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics