Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo
2019
(2.1)
(Vuelta Ciclista Asturias)
Spain / 3 May - 5 May
Edition: 62 (469.0 Km)
Winner:
CARAPAZ Richard
2018
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(3)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Richard Carapaz
ECU
1
Fans
Espumeru
Tweets by @vueltasturias
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1950
1947
1928
1927
1926
1925
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2021
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2019
CARAPAZ Richard
2018
CARAPAZ Richard
2017
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
2016
CARTHY Hugh
2015
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
2013
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
2012
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
2011
MORENO BAZAN Javier
1
|
2
|
3
Next
Stage 1 >
Oviedo
-
Pola de Lena
3 May
/ 179.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:16:51
QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian
Race leader
:
04:16:41
QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian
MZN
04:16:51
2.
AULAR SANABRIA Orluis
MTR
04:16:51
3.
CARAPAZ Richard
MOV
04:16:51
4.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
MOV
04:16:51
5.
NEILANDS Krists
ICA
04:16:51
6.
CAÑAVERAL VARGAS Jonathan
BSM
04:16:51
7.
GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente
AVL
04:16:51
8.
LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel
W52
04:16:51
9.
VLASOV Aleksander
GAZ
04:16:51
10.
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
CJR
04:16:51
11.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
MOV
04:16:51
12.
GONZALEZ Mario
EUS
04:16:51
13.
GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando
MZN
04:16:51
14.
GOMES Luís
RPB
04:16:51
15.
NYCH Artem
GAZ
04:16:51
16.
FERNANDES Luis
AVL
04:16:51
17.
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
EUS
04:16:51
18.
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
BBH
04:16:51
19.
REYES ORTEGA Aldemar
MZN
04:16:51
20.
CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA Unai
EUK
04:16:51
2
Abandoned
92.
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
AVL
DNS
156.
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
LOK
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics