Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc 2020 (2.2)
(Tour des Pays de Savoie)
France  /  5 August - 8 August

Edition: 12 (424.7 Km)

2019    


Leaders of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 2 > Moutiers - Valfréjus
6 August / 97.40 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:51:19 VERSCHAEVE Viktor
Race leader:05:45:54 CHAMPION Thomas

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. VERSCHAEVE Viktor BEL 2:51:19
2. MANNION Gavin USA RALLY CYCLING +15
3. VAN GILS Maxim BEL +15
4. ROLLAND Pierre FRA B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM +15
5. CEPEDA Jefferson ECU ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC +15
6. THALMANN Roland SUI TEAM VORARLBERG SANTIC +21
7. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo COL ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC +21
8. MORENO SALA Adrià ESP +21
9. GUERIN Alexis FRA TEAM VORARLBERG SANTIC +23
10. MONIQUET Sylvain BEL GROUPAMA - FDJ +23
11. PASCUAL BONHOME Eusebio ESP Bahrain Cycling Academy +38
12. GOUAULT Pierre FRA +38
13. BONNAMOUR Franck FRA TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +38
14. PRODHOMME Nicolas FRA COFIDIS +38
15. BALFOUR Stuart GBR +38
16. MUÑOZ GIRALDO Daniel COL ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC +38
17. BRAZ AFONSO Clément FRA +38
18. STÜSSI Colin Chris SUI TEAM VORARLBERG SANTIC +38
19. VAN DEN BERG Lars NED GROUPAMA - FDJ +38
20. BALMER Alexandre SUI GROUPAMA - FDJ +38
21. RAVANELLI Simone ITA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC +53
22. BENNETT Stéfan FRA +01:18
23. REGUERO CORRAL Gabriel ESP Bahrain Cycling Academy +01:19
24. SALVATORI Thomas FRA +01:33
25. MEYER Robin FRA +01:41
26. CHEVALIER Maxime FRA B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM +01:41
27. BRENANS Emile FRA +01:41
28. DOLEATTO Aurélien FRA +01:41
29. LEBRETON Jacques FRA +01:41
30. CHAMPION Thomas FRA +01:43
31. CHIRICO Luca ITA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC +01:57
32. SINSCHEK Nils NED DEVELOPMENT TEAM SUNWEB +02:29
33. BELLIA Matteo ITA AKROS - EXCELSIOR - THÖMUS +02:39
34. BÖGLI Jonathan SUI SWISS RACING ACADEMY +02:39
35. QUEMERE Tao FRA +02:52
36. ORLHAC Boris FRA +02:52
37. VIENNET Emilien FRA +02:52
38. CARISEY Clément FRA +02:52
39. BISOLTI Alessandro ITA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC +02:52
40. SCHNEITER Joab SUI SWISS RACING ACADEMY +03:05
41. HARDY Romain FRA TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +03:20
42. PAGE Hugo FRA GROUPAMA - FDJ +04:32
43. GAGNAIRE Thibaut FRA +04:56
44. LOUVEL Matis FRA TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +05:36
45. DUJARDIN Sandy FRA +07:42
46. DEBESAY Yakob ERI GROUPAMA - FDJ +07:42
47. REIFLER Arnold FRA +08:30
48. RICHARD Maxime FRA +08:30
49. JOLY Thomas FRA +08:30
50. HAYTER Leo GBR DEVELOPMENT TEAM SUNWEB +08:42
51. BROWN Nathan USA RALLY CYCLING +09:24
52. ZUKOWSKY Nickolas CAN RALLY CYCLING +09:24
53. GUILLOT Jocelyn FRA +10:45
54. LECLAINCHE Gwen FRA +14:41
55. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud FRA +14:41
56. BURKE Jack CAN TEAM VORARLBERG SANTIC +14:41
57. DECLERCQ Benjamin BEL TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +14:41
58. MILES Carson CAN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY +14:41
59. BOILEAU Léo FRA +14:41
60. RICHARD Louis FRA +14:41
61. MEILER Lukas GER TEAM VORARLBERG SANTIC +14:41
62. JUAN CASTELLANO Miguel ESP Bahrain Cycling Academy +14:48
63. JOALLAND Yael FRA +14:48
64. NONNEZ Théo FRA GROUPAMA - FDJ +16:23
65. VOISARD Yannis SUI SWISS RACING ACADEMY +16:23
66. WILKSCH Hannes GER DEVELOPMENT TEAM SUNWEB +17:32
67. PATTYN Steven BEL +17:32
68. PLAMONDON Robin CAN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY +17:32
69. MAYRHOFER Marius GER DEVELOPMENT TEAM SUNWEB +17:32
70. VERVLOESEN Xandres BEL +17:32
71. LEIJNSE Enzo NED DEVELOPMENT TEAM SUNWEB +18:08
72. LEVI Eitan ISR ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY +19:07
73. BEN MOSHE Yuval ISR ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY +19:07
74. CHATELUS Axel FRA +20:49
75. HEINSCHKE Leon GER DEVELOPMENT TEAM SUNWEB +20:49
76. MAIRE Adrien FRA +21:09
77. VAN EETVELT Lennert BEL +21:21
78. CAPRON Rémi FRA AKROS - EXCELSIOR - THÖMUS +21:47
79. DEBONS Antoine SUI AKROS - EXCELSIOR - THÖMUS +21:47
80. GUEGAN Mael FRA RALLY CYCLING +21:47
81. LAHAV Omer ISR ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY +21:47
82. LE BON Johan FRA B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM +21:47
83. FROIDEVAUX Robin SUI AKROS - EXCELSIOR - THÖMUS +21:47
84. AUBERT Rémi FRA +21:47
85. REUTIMANN Matthias SUI SWISS RACING ACADEMY +21:47
86. LALBA Clement FRA +21:47
87. LÜSCHER Damian SUI SWISS RACING ACADEMY +21:47
88. OVETT Freddy AUS ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY +21:47
89. CASTELLARNAU Florent FRA +21:47
90. CHASSAGNE Thomas FRA +21:47
91. VALIENTE BONAFE Eric ESP Bahrain Cycling Academy +21:47
92. SCHINNAGEL Johannes GER TEAM VORARLBERG SANTIC +21:47
93. COURTEILLE Arnaud FRA B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM +21:47
94. VANDENABEELE Henri BEL +21:47
95. LEYMAN Celestin BEL +21:47
96. DEVAUX Thomas FRA AKROS - EXCELSIOR - THÖMUS +21:47
97. CAMPISTROUS Romain FRA +21:47
98. URRUTY Maxime FRA +21:47
99. VAN GENECHTEN Jonas BEL B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM +22:00
100. NOPPE Christophe BEL TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +22:00
101. BLASCO LALIGA Sergio ESP Bahrain Cycling Academy +22:49
102. GAREL Adrien FRA B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM +23:10








--- advertisement ---