Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard 2021 (2.1)
(Etoile de Bessèges)
France  /  3 February - 7 February

Edition: 51 (614.0 Km)
Winner: WELLENS Tim

2020    



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 3 > Bessèges - Bessèges
5 February / 156.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:28:02 WELLENS Tim
Race leader:10:17:38 WELLENS Tim

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. WELLENS Tim LTS 03:28:02
2. THEUNS Edward TFS 03:28:39
3. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads ISN 03:28:39
4. VAN AVERMAET Greg ACT 03:28:39
5. GILBERT Philippe LTS 03:28:39
6. BARTHE Cyril BBK 03:28:39
7. STEWART Jake GFC 03:28:39
8. POLITT Nils BOH 03:28:39
9. GOGL Michael TQA 03:28:39
10. KWIATKOWSKI Michal IGD 03:28:39
11. EIKING Odd Christian IWG 03:28:39
12. MÁRQUEZ ROMAN Martí EKP 03:28:39
13. CARISEY Clément DKO 03:28:39
14. OLDANI Stefano LTS 03:28:39
15. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley IGD 03:29:04
16. CARDIS Romain AUB 03:31:15
17. CENTRONE Ivan XRL 03:31:15
18. BENNETT Sean TQA 03:31:15
19. JENSEN August DKO 03:31:15
20. LE BON Johan CCA 03:31:15
21. LEROUX Samuel XRL 03:31:15
22. PAILLOT Yoann AUB 03:31:15
23. GOUGEARD Alexis ACT 03:31:15
24. LATOUR Pierre TDE 03:31:15
25. GROSU Eduard Michael DKO 03:31:15
26. BOIVIN Guillaume ISN 03:31:15
27. ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger EKP 03:31:15
28. GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl EKP 03:31:15
29. LIVYNS Arjen BWB 03:31:15
30. KOWALSKI Dylan XRL 03:31:15
31. CLARKE Simon TQA 03:31:15
32. BIERMANS Jenthe ISN 03:31:15
33. HERMANS Ben ISN 03:31:15
34. VANMARCKE Sep ISN 03:31:15
35. SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 03:31:15
36. TOUZÉ Damien ACT 03:31:15
37. THOMAS Benjamin GFC 03:31:15
38. VAN MOER Brent LTS 03:31:15
39. TURGIS Anthony TDE 03:31:15
40. NAESEN Oliver ACT 03:31:15
41. FINETTO Mauro DKO 03:31:15
42. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 03:31:15
43. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 03:31:15
44. KRON Andreas Lorentz LTS 03:31:15
45. DEGENKOLB John LTS 03:31:15
46. OWSIAN Lukasz ARK 03:31:15
47. GROßSCHARTNER Felix BOH 03:31:15
48. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TDE 03:31:15
49. GANNA Filippo IGD 03:31:15
50. PACHER Quentin BBK 03:31:15
51. PUCCIO Salvatore IGD 03:31:15
52. DELETTRE Alexandre DKO 03:31:15
53. TAARAMAE Rein IWG 03:31:15
54. SWIFT Connor ARK 03:31:15
55. SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DKO 03:31:15
56. PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 03:31:15
57. DILLIER Silvan AFC 03:31:15
58. LECROQ Jérémy BBK 03:31:15
59. COQUARD Bryan BBK 03:31:15
60. BOUHANNI Nacer ARK 03:31:15
61. BETTIOL Alberto EFN 03:31:15
62. LAPORTE Christophe COF 03:31:15
63. BRUNEL Alexys GFC 03:31:15
64. DOULL Owain IGD 03:31:15
65. LIENHARD Fabian GFC 03:31:15
66. URAN URAN Rigoberto EFN 03:31:15
67. SEIGLE Romain GFC 03:31:15
68. KOCH Jonas IWG 03:31:15
69. KIRSCH Alex TFS 03:31:15
70. BAYER Tobias AFC 03:31:15
71. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 03:31:15
72. THOMAS Geraint IGD 03:31:15
73. VERGAERDE Otto AFC 03:31:15
74. PEREZ Anthony COF 03:31:15
75. LOUVEL Matis ARK 03:31:15
76. BONNET William GFC 03:31:15
77. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 03:31:49
78. RUSSO Clement ARK 03:36:43
79. LANGEVELD Sebastian EFN 03:36:44
80. MAURELET Flavien AUB 03:39:25
81. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 03:41:15
82. DE BONDT Dries AFC 03:41:15
83. REZA Kévin BBK 03:41:15
84. BOHLI Tom COF 03:41:15
85. SUTER Joel BWB 03:41:15
86. GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Kiko EKP 03:41:15
87. DRUCKER Jean Pierre COF 03:41:15
88. ALLEGAERT Piet COF 03:41:15
89. VAN DEN BERG Lars GFC 03:42:50
90. GAZE Samuel AFC 03:47:51
91. NAESEN Lawrence ACT 03:48:44
92. GAMPER Patrick BOH 03:48:44
93. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz TQA 03:48:44
94. NIZZOLO Giacomo TQA 03:48:44
95. THIJSSEN Gerben LTS 03:48:44
96. PAQUOT Tom BWB 03:48:44
97. DELACROIX Théo IWG 03:48:44
98. AURIGNAC Samy CCA 03:48:44
99. MENTEN Milan BWB 03:48:44
100. WELTEN Bram ARK 03:48:44
101. PELUCCHI Matteo TQA 03:48:44
102. REPA Vojtech EKP 03:48:44
103. MERLIER Tim AFC 03:48:44
104. PETIT Adrien TDE 03:48:44
105. TERPSTRA Niki TDE 03:48:44
106. MULLEN Ryan TFS 03:48:44
107. VAN POPPEL Danny IWG 03:48:44
108. LEYSEN Senne AFC 03:48:44
109. BARBIER Rudy ISN 03:48:44
110. RENARD Alexis ISN 03:48:44
111. MCLAY Daniel ARK 03:48:44
112. LAWLESS Christopher TDE 03:48:44
113. TABELLION Valentin XRL 03:48:44
114. BARBIER Pierre DKO 03:48:44
115. HAYTER Ethan IGD 03:48:44
116. MEEUS Jordi BOH 03:48:44
117. KEUKELEIRE Jens EFN 03:48:44
118. MORIN Emmanuel COF 03:48:44
119. DUPONT Timothy BWB 03:48:44
120. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 03:48:44
121. WANDAHL Frederik BOH 03:48:44
122. RUTSCH Jonas EFN 03:48:44
123. PICOUX Maximilien XRL 03:48:44
124. VAN DEN BERG Julius EFN 03:48:44
125. VAN NIEKERK Morne AUB 03:48:44
126. DEVRIENDT Tom IWG 03:48:44
127. DEBUSSCHERE Jens BBK 03:48:44
128. VERMEULEN Emiel XRL 03:48:44
129. TESSON Jason AUB 03:48:44
130. VAN POPPEL Boy IWG 03:48:44
131. HUREL Tony AUB 03:48:44
132. LOUVET Louis AUB 03:48:44
133. SOUPE Geoffrey TDE 03:48:44
134. LEMOINE Cyril BBK 03:48:44
135. SARREAU Marc ACT 03:48:44
136. DUVAL Julien ACT 03:48:44
137. ROBEET Ludovic BWB 03:48:44

5 Abandoned
177. VALLEE Boris BWB DNF
193. SANZ UNZUE Enrique EKP DNF
213. BERLIN Antoine CCA DNF
214. MILLER Barry CCA DNF
217. LAMAILLE Christopher CCA DNF








--- advertisement ---