Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) 2019 (2.1)
(Tour of Iran)
Iran  /  2 October - 6 October

Edition: 34 (878.4 Km)
Winner: NOVIKOV Savva

2018    


Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 5 > Serin - Tabriz
6 October / 188.90 kilometer
Stagewinner:05:24:52 JOSEPH Thomas
Race leader:21:30:23 NOVIKOV Savva

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. JOSEPH Thomas BEL TARTELETTO - ISOREX 05h24'52''
2. GANJKHANLOU Mohammad IRI FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN 05h24'52''
3. REGUIGUI Youcef ALG TERENGGANU INC. TSG CYCLING TEAM 05h24'52''
4. NATEGHI Mahdi IRI FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN 05h24'52''
5. SEMENOV Alexandr KAZ VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 05h24'52''
6. BAZHKOU Stanislau BLR MINSK CYCLING CLUB 05h24'52''
7. ASADOV Elchin AZE VIB SPORTS 05h24'52''
8. OLAMAEI Mahdi IRI FENGSHENG SPORTS DFT TEAM 05h24'52''
9. MOHD ZARIFF Muhamad Nur Aiman MAS TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 05h24'52''
10. VANTOMME Maxime BEL TARTELETTO - ISOREX 05h24'52''
11. VOGT Mario GER TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 05h24'52''
12. MOKHTARI MEMAR Farhad IRI TIANYOUDE HOTEL CYCLING TEAM 05h24'52''
13. STOCKMAN Michiel BEL TARTELETTO - ISOREX 05h24'52''
14. LI Zisen CHN TIANYOUDE HOTEL CYCLING TEAM 05h24'52''
15. MONSALVE Yonnatta VEN TIANYOUDE HOTEL CYCLING TEAM 05h24'52''
16. NOVIKOV Savva RUS LOKOSPHINX 05h24'52''
17. RAILEANU Cristian MDA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 05h24'52''
18. POURHASHEMI Hamid IRI YUNNAN LVSHAN LANDSCAPE 05h24'52''
19. REGUERO CORRAL Gabriel ESP VIB SPORTS 05h24'52''
20. SMIRNOV Alexandr RUS LOKOSPHINX 05h24'52''
21. DU PLOOY Rohan RSA PROTOUCH 05h24'52''
22. SEYEDGHALICHI Seyedmiladmohammad IRI FENGSHENG SPORTS DFT TEAM 05h24'52''
23. MAIN Kent RSA PROTOUCH 05h24'52''
24. ALIZADEH CHAKHERLOU Jafar IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 05h24'52''
25. OVECHKIN Artem RUS TERENGGANU INC. TSG CYCLING TEAM 05h24'52''
26. NAJAFI Bahram IRI FENGSHENG SPORTS DFT TEAM 05h24'52''
27. JAMAHISIAN GHALEHSEFIDI Amirhossein IRI 05h24'52''
28. LAGAB Azzedine ALG VIB SPORTS 05h24'52''
29. NIKITIN Matvey KAZ VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 05h24'52''
30. VDOVIN Alexander RUS LOKOSPHINX 05h24'52''
31. REZVANI GILKOLAEI Morteza IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 05h24'52''
32. RAKANI Keivan IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 05h24'52''
33. EWART Jesse AUS TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 05h24'52''
34. SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo COL TIANYOUDE HOTEL CYCLING TEAM 05h24'52''
35. SOBAL Yauhen BLR MINSK CYCLING CLUB 05h24'52''
36. CHZHAN Igor KAZ VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 05h24'52''
37. MOHD SHUKRI Muhammad Shaiful Adlan MAS TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 05h24'52''
38. RAZI Kamal IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 05h24'52''
39. MAZOCHIAN Mehdi IRI 05h24'52''
40. NIKIFOROV Arseny RUS LOKOSPHINX 05h24'52''
41. ARMOON Mehdi IRI FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN 05h24'52''
42. MOUSAZADEH Aliasghar IRI 05h24'52''
43. CHAICHIRAGHIMI Mohammadesmaeil IRI FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN 05h24'52''
44. AIT EL ABDIA Anass MAR VIB SPORTS 05h24'52''
45. KOLAHDOUZ HAGH Amir IRI TAIYUAN MIOGEE CYCLING TEAM 05h24'52''
46. HENDRICKS Clint RSA PROTOUCH 05h24'52''
47. MIKAYILZADE Musa AZE 05h25'03''
48. AZMAN Muhammad Zawawi MAS TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 05h25'03''
49. ASTAFYEV Stepan KAZ VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 05h25'03''
50. RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen IRI FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN 05h25'03''
51. SEFA Ylber ALB TARTELETTO - ISOREX 05h25'03''
52. FOURIE James RSA PROTOUCH 05h25'07''
53. RAJABLOU Mohammad IRI 05h25'07''
54. IVASHKIN Anton BLR MINSK CYCLING CLUB 05h25'11''
55. JABRAYILOV Samir AZE MINSK CYCLING CLUB 05h25'11''
56. OTHMAN Muhamad Afiq Huznie MAS TERENGGANU INC. TSG CYCLING TEAM 05h25'11''
57. BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene MGL TERENGGANU INC. TSG CYCLING TEAM 05h25'20''
58. ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi MAS TERENGGANU INC. TSG CYCLING TEAM 05h25'36''
59. GOEMAN Jonas BEL TARTELETTO - ISOREX 05h28'34''
60. VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias BEL TARTELETTO - ISOREX 05h29'38''
61. ORMISTON Callum RSA PROTOUCH 05h37'32''
62. MALNEV Sergey RUS LOKOSPHINX 05h37'32''








--- advertisement ---