Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta 2022 (2.WWT)
(La Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta)
Spain  /  7 September - 11 September

Edition: 8 (477.8 Km)
Winner: VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek

2021    



Videos (5)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Madrid - Madrid
11 September / 95.60 kilometer / Start: 12:04 / Finish: 14:35
Stagewinner:02:21:37 BALSAMO Elisa
Race leader:12:21:46 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. BALSAMO Elisa TFS 02:21:37
2. KOPECKY Lotte SDW 00:00:00
3. BASTIANELLI Marta UAD 00:00:00
4. JASTRAB Megan DSM 00:00:00
5. BERTIZZOLO Sofia UAD 00:00:00
6. CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia WNT 00:00:00
7. NEUMANOVA Tereza LIV 00:00:00
8. MANLY Alexandra BEX 00:00:00
9. LETH Julie UXT 00:00:00
10. GUAZZINI Vittoria FDJ 00:00:00
11. PERSICO Silvia VAL 00:00:00
12. BORGHESI Letizia TIB 00:00:00
13. BJERG - NORSGAARD JORGENSEN Emma Cecilie MOV 00:00:00
14. NELSON Josie HPU 00:00:00
15. LONGO BORGHINI Elisa TFS 00:00:00
16. KOSTER Anouska Helena JVW 00:00:00
17. ROY Sarah CSR 00:00:00
18. MACKAIJ Floortje DSM 00:00:00
19. NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna CSR 00:00:00
20. LE NET Marie FDJ 00:00:00
21. VOLLERING Demi SDW 00:00:00
22. SHACKLEY Anna SDW 00:00:00
23. CHAPMAN Brodie FDJ 00:00:00
24. FISHER-BLACK Niamh SDW 00:00:00
25. CHABBEY Elise CSR 00:00:00
26. GARCIA CAÑELLAS Margarita Victoria UAD 00:00:00
27. LIPPERT Liane DSM 00:00:00
28. UTTRUP LUDWIG Cecilie FDJ 00:00:00
29. SOTO CAMPOS Catalina Anais BDU 00:00:00
30. CONSONNI Chiara VAL 00:00:00
31. LABOUS Juliette DSM 00:00:00
32. ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby BEX 00:00:00
33. YSLAND Anne Dorthe UXT 00:00:00
34. WRIGHT Sophie UAD 00:00:00
35. RAAIJMAKERS Marit HPW 00:00:00
36. NERLO Aurela MAT 00:00:00
37. LOWDEN Joscelin UXT 00:00:00
38. GASKJENN Ingvild HPU 00:00:00
39. SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane BEX 00:00:00
40. DE JONG Thalita LIV 00:00:00
41. JASKULSKA Marta LIV 00:00:00
42. LUTRO Amalie UXT 00:00:00
43. DEMEY Valerie LIV 00:00:00
44. GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia BDU 00:00:00
45. LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene BDU 00:00:00
46. EWERS Veronica TIB 00:00:00
47. YONAMINE Eri HPW 00:00:00
48. KRAAK Amber JVW 00:00:00
49. TON Quinty LIV 00:00:00
50. EDSETH Marte Berg UXT 00:00:00
51. LACH Marta WNT 00:00:00
52. VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek MOV 00:00:00
53. RIEDMANN Linda JVW 00:00:00
54. WILLIAMS Georgia BEX 00:00:00
55. TOMASI Laura UAD 00:00:00
56. BLANCO CALBET Yurani LKF 00:00:00
57. SIERRA CAÑADILLA Arlenis MOV 00:00:00
58. MUZIC Evita FDJ 00:00:00
59. PIERGIOVANNI Federica VAL 00:00:00
60. LUDWIG Hannah UXT 00:00:00
61. STEPHENS Lauren TIB 00:00:00
62. BARALE Francesca DSM 00:00:00
63. KUMIEGA Karolina VAL 00:00:00
64. BRAND Lucinda TFS 00:00:00
65. SCHWEIKART Aileen BDU 00:00:00
66. BUYSMAN Nina HPW 00:00:00
67. STEIGENGA Nicole HPU 00:00:00
68. MALCOTTI Barbara HPW 00:00:00
69. BOOGAARD Maaike UAD 00:00:00
70. CAMPOS Daniela BDU 00:00:00
71. KIESENHOFER Anna STC 00:00:00
72. TRAXLER Anna Gabrielle CGS 00:00:00
73. ANDERSSON Caroline HPU 00:00:00
74. MARTIN MARTIN Sara MOV 00:00:00
75. OSTOLAZA ZABALA Usoa LKF 00:00:00
76. MENDEZ MELGAREJO Irene BDU 00:00:00
77. VAN ANROOIJ Shirin TFS 00:00:00
78. ERASO LASA Idoia LKF 00:00:00
79. SHAPIRA Omer TIB 00:00:00
80. PEREZ CONEJERO Susana RMC 00:00:00
81. BARIL Olivia VAL 00:00:00
82. STANNARD Lizzie VAL 00:00:00
83. RAMÍREZ FREGOSO Andrea MAT 00:00:00
84. ALONSO DOMINGUEZ Sandra WNT 00:00:00
85. NUNEZ PADILLA Miryam MAT 00:00:00
86. STULTIENS Sabrina LIV 00:00:00
87. ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena CSR 00:00:00
88. KUIJPERS Evy HPW 00:00:00
89. VAS Kata Blanka SDW 00:00:00
90. ACHTEREEKTE Carlijn JVW 00:00:00
91. ASENCIO Laura WNT 00:00:00
92. REUSSER Marlen SDW 00:00:00
93. CAMPBELL Teniel BEX 00:00:00
94. BIANNIC Aude MOV 00:00:00
95. AALERUD Katrine MOV 00:00:00
96. POIDEVIN Sara TIB 00:00:00
97. GUTIERREZ CONDE Sandra LKF 00:00:00
98. NILSSON Hanna WNT 00:00:00
99. TEUTENBERG Lea Lin WNT 00:00:00
100. DIDERIKSEN Amalie TFS 00:00:00
101. HARVEY Mikayla CSR 00:00:00
102. MURESAN Manuela STC 00:00:00
103. ALZATE GOMEZ Andrea STC 00:00:00
104. BUCH Hannah CGS 00:00:00
105. CANTERA CARRASCO Ines CGS 00:00:00
106. CALVO BARBERO Tania LKF 00:00:00

5 Abandoned
32. BROWN Grace FDJ DNS
143. IVERSEN Ane HPU DNF
145. ROBERTS Jessica HPU DNF
204. GILABERT VILAPLANA Ariana LKF DNS
211. ESTEBAN FERNANDEZ Carolina RMC DNF







--- advertisement ---