Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
2001
(2.3)
Australia / 16 January - 21 January
Edition: 3 (757.0 Km)
Winner:
O'GRADY Stuart
2000
2002
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Mountains of the Race
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Stuart O'Grady
AUS
Graeme Brown
AUS
Robert Tighello
AUS
Gene Bates
AUS
Tweets by @tourdownunder
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 4 >
Unley
-
Strathalbyn
19 January
/ 157.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:44:07
ROBERTS Luke
(42.000 km/hr)
Race leader
:
12:32:11
LARSEN Nicolay Bo
Description
Climbs
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ROBERTS Luke
03:44:07
2.
GONO Marcel
00:00:00
3.
LARSEN Nicolay Bo
CST
00:00:00
4.
WILSON Trent
00:00:04
5.
JALABERT Nicolas
CST
00:00:08
6.
BRAIKIA Tayeb
00:00:17
7.
VAN DYCK Hendrik
LOT
00:00:17
8.
O'GRADY Stuart
C.A
00:00:17
9.
ZANINI Stefano
MAP
00:00:17
10.
POWER Ciaran
00:00:17
11.
SWEET Jay
BIG
00:00:17
12.
D'HOLLANDER Glenn
LOT
00:00:17
13.
SACCHI Fabio
SAE
00:00:17
14.
BROWN Nic
00:00:17
15.
EVANS Cadel
00:00:17
16.
DAVIS Scott
00:00:17
17.
GATES Nick
00:00:17
18.
HUNDERTMARCK Kai
TEL
00:00:17
19.
JONKER Patrick
BIG
00:00:17
20.
WESEMANN Steffen
TEL
00:00:17
3
Abandoned
21.
COMMESSO Salvatore
SAE
DNF
53.
BEECKMAN Koen
CST
DNF
94.
ROLFE Darren
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics