Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
2006
(2.HC)
Australia / 17 January - 22 January
Edition: 8 (742.0 Km)
Winner:
GERRANS Simon
2005
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Mountains of the Race
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Simon Gerrans
AUS
Allan Davis
AUS
Cadel Evans
AUS
William Walker
AUS
Tweets by @tourdownunder
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
Willunga
-
Willunga
21 January
/ 147.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:32:54
VAN HOUT Russel
(41.400 km/hr)
Race leader
:
14:47:07
GERRANS Simon
Description
Climbs
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VAN HOUT Russel
03:32:54
2.
CRAKE Paul
00:00:00
3.
MARTIAS Rony
BTL
00:01:03
4.
VAN SUMMEREN Johan
DVL
00:01:03
5.
CHADWICK Glen Alan
NIC
00:01:03
6.
RIGOTTO Elia
MRM
00:01:03
7.
CADAMURO Simone
MRM
00:01:13
8.
KEMPS Aaron
LSW
00:01:13
9.
DOCKER Mitchell
00:01:22
10.
D'HOLLANDER Glenn
JAC
00:01:25
11.
ZAJICEK Phil
NIC
00:01:25
12.
WILLEMS Frederik
JAC
00:01:50
13.
BATES Gene
00:02:37
14.
HIGGERSON Shaun
SAI
00:02:41
15.
WALKER William
00:02:41
16.
CAPECCHI Eros
LIQ
00:02:41
17.
RENDERS Sven
JAC
00:02:41
18.
MCEWEN Robbie
DVL
00:02:41
19.
CLARKE Simon
SAI
00:02:41
20.
ARRIETA LUJAMBIO José Luis
A2R
00:02:41
7
Abandoned
7.
SANTOS MARTINEZ Ivan
LSW
DNF
53.
COLLI Daniele
LIQ
DNF
58.
LODA Nicola
LIQ
DNF
77.
PAUWELS Serge
JAC
DNF
87.
O'LOUGHLIN David
NIC
DNF
92.
DAWSON Peter
SAI
DNF
95.
LLOYD Matthew
SAI
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics