Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Volta a la Comunidad Valenciana
2006
(2.1)
Spain / 21 February - 25 February
Edition: 64 (799.5 Km)
Winner:
COLOM MAS Antonio (Esp)
2005
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Antonio Colom Mas
ESP
Tweets by @VueltaCV
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1949
1948
1947
1944
1943
1942
1940
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
VLASOV Aleksander
2021
KÜNG Stefan
2020
POGACAR Tadej
2019
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
POELS Wouter
2008
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2007
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2006
COLOM MAS Antonio
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Sagunt
-
Pto. Sagunt
23 February
/ 162.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:46:56
PETACCHI Alessandro
Race leader
:
10:57:31
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PETACCHI Alessandro
MRM
03:46:56
2.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
LAM
00:00:00
3.
DAVIS Allan
LSW
00:00:00
4.
GUIDI Fabrizio
PHO
00:00:00
5.
JEGOU Lilian
FDJ
00:00:00
6.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
SDV
00:00:00
7.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
KAI
00:00:00
8.
FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio
RAB
00:00:00
9.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
00:00:00
10.
OCHOTORENA Xabat
ORB
00:00:00
11.
SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo
KAI
00:00:00
12.
VELO Marco
MRM
00:00:00
13.
REYNES MIMO Vicente
CEI
00:00:00
14.
ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino
CEI
00:00:00
15.
GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Ignacio
PHO
00:00:00
16.
EDO ALSINA Angel
APV
00:00:00
17.
PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian
KAI
00:00:00
18.
GONZALEZ LARRANAGA Gorka
EUS
00:00:00
19.
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
RAB
00:00:00
20.
ARANAGA AZKUNE Andoni
EUS
00:00:00
4
Abandoned
6.
BECKE Daniel
MRM
DNF
37.
MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban
EUS
DNF
48.
ZARATE FERNANDEZ Carlos
SDV
DNF
121.
BOX QUINTO Mario José
MOL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics