Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2014
(2.HC)
Spain / 13 August - 17 August
Edition: 36 (619.5 Km)
Winner:
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
2015
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
COL
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Briviesca
-
Villadiego
14 August
/ 152.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:33:43
PELUCCHI Matteo
Race leader
:
07:03:20
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM
03:33:43
2.
LAMMERTINK Steven
GIA
00:00:00
3.
DAMUSEAU Thomas
GIA
00:00:00
4.
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM
00:00:00
5.
AGNOLI Valerio
AST
00:00:00
6.
MONDORY Lloyd
ALM
00:00:00
7.
ANDRIATO Rafael
NRI
00:00:00
8.
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN
00:00:00
9.
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM
00:00:00
10.
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
MOV
00:00:00
11.
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
EUK
00:00:00
12.
HAGA Chad
GIA
00:00:00
13.
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN
00:00:00
14.
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
KAT
00:00:00
15.
TURGOT Sébastien
ALM
00:00:00
16.
TEKLEHAYMANOT Daniel
MTN
00:00:00
17.
DOMAGALSKI Karol
CJR
00:00:00
18.
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
AST
00:00:00
19.
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
CJR
00:00:00
20.
BALYKIN Ivan
RVL
00:00:00
2
Abandoned
46.
LOH Sea Keong
GIA
DNS
67.
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics