Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Espańol
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l´Avenir
2005
(2.1)
France / 1 September - 10 September
Edition: 43 (1441.0 Km)
Winner:
BAK Lars Ytting
2004
2006
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Lars Ytting Bak
DEN
Assan Bazayev
KAZ
Saul Raisin
USA
Tweets by @tourdelavenir
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
2021
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
2019
FOSS Tobias
2018
POGACAR Tadej
2017
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2016
GAUDU David
2015
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2014
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2013
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
2012
BARGUIL Warren
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Next
Stage 1 >
Argentré-du-Plessis
-
Argentré-du-Plessis
1 September
/ 141.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:04:45
BAK Lars Ytting
Race leader
:
03:04:35
BAK Lars Ytting
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BAK Lars Ytting
03:04:45
2.
KOSTYUK Denys
00:00:00
3.
DEL NERO MONTES Jesus
ORB
00:00:00
4.
DURET Sébastien
00:00:00
5.
SCHLECK Andy
CSC
00:00:02
6.
RENSHAW Mark
FDJ
00:00:14
7.
DEKKERS Hans
RB3
00:00:14
8.
FARRAR Tyler
NUSA
00:00:14
9.
CANTERO Y GRIJELMO Vincent
00:00:14
10.
MARTIAS Rony
BTL
00:00:14
11.
ILESIC Aldo Ino
00:00:14
12.
OCHOTORENA Xabat
ORB
00:00:14
13.
DUQUE Leonardo
00:00:14
14.
KEMPS Aaron
LSW
00:00:14
15.
BLANCHY Michael
JAR
00:00:14
16.
HEGREBERG Roy
00:00:14
17.
DRUJON Mathieu
00:00:14
18.
MONDORY Lloyd
A2R
00:00:14
19.
MEUL Robby
JAR
00:00:14
20.
BAZAYEV Assan
00:00:14
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a Espańa
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics