Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro del Piemonte
2010
(1.HC)
(Giro del Piemonte)
Italy / 14 October
Edition: 96 (194.0 Km)
Winner:
GILBERT Philippe
2009
2011
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Philippe Gilbert
BEL
3
Fans
Aleksandr Aleks_Sh
dan May
Ruben Yaguas
Tweets by @GranPiemonte
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1907
1906
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
2021
WALLS Matthew
2020
BENNETT George
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
COLBRELLI Sonny
2016
NIZZOLO Giacomo
2015
BAKELANTS Jan
2012
URAN URAN Rigoberto
2011
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
2010
GILBERT Philippe
Cossato
-
Cherasco
14 October
/ 194.00 kilometer / Start: 10:45
Stagewinner
:
04:28:02
GILBERT Philippe
Parcours
:
Hill stage / Flat arrival
Description
Preview
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GILBERT Philippe
OLO
04:28:02
2.
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
AND
00:00:02
3.
BRESCHEL Matti
SAX
00:00:02
4.
POZZATO Filippo
KAT
00:00:04
5.
DEVENYNS Dries
QST
00:00:04
6.
FINETTO Mauro
LIQ
00:00:04
7.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
COG
00:00:04
8.
MOLLEMA Bauke
RAB
00:00:04
9.
URAN URAN Rigoberto
GCE
00:00:04
10.
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
LAM
00:00:04
11.
DUMOULIN Samuel
COF
00:00:04
12.
BAZAYEV Assan
AST
00:00:04
13.
VAN WINDEN Dennis
RAB
00:00:04
14.
HUSHOVD Thor
CTT
00:00:04
15.
MORI Manuele
LAM
00:00:04
16.
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
AND
00:00:04
17.
CARUSO Giampaolo
KAT
00:00:04
18.
REDA Francesco
QST
00:00:04
19.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
AST
00:00:04
20.
MONFORT Maxime
THR
00:00:04
62
Abandoned
3.
BRANDT Christophe
OLO
DNF
8.
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
OLO
DNF
11.
DI PAOLO Francesco
ASA
DNF
12.
CIAVATTA Paolo
ASA
DNF
15.
DONATI Alessandro
ASA
DNF
21.
VALJAVEC Tadej
ALM
DNF
26.
RIBLON Christophe
ALM
DNF
31.
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
AND
DNF
34.
SOLARI Luca
AND
DNF
36.
DE MARCHI Alessandro
AND
DNF
38.
PIEMONTESI Fabrice
AND
DNF
51.
EVANS Cadel
BMC
DNF
53.
BUTLER Chris
BMC
DNF
55.
LOUDER Jeff
BMC
DNF
57.
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
BMC
DNF
58.
SCHÄR Michael
BMC
DNF
62.
LOPEZ GARCIA David
GCE
DNF
71.
APPOLLONIO Davide
CTT
DNF
75.
NOVOA MENDEZ Joaquin
CTT
DNF
76.
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
CTT
DNF
78.
WYSS Marcel
CTT
DNF
83.
VALENTIN Tristan
COF
DNF
84.
GALLOPIN Tony
COF
DNF
86.
ZINGLE Romain
COF
DNF
92.
BELLETTI Manuel
COG
DNF
95.
COLBRELLI Sonny
COG
DNF
96.
STORTONI Simone
COG
DNS
98.
CANUTI Federico
COG
DNF
101.
DANIELSON Tom
GRM
DNF
103.
KREDER Michel
GRM
DNF
104.
MARTIN Daniel
GRM
DNF
106.
PETERSON Thomas
GRM
DNF
112.
SINKEWITZ Patrik
ISD
DNF
114.
RICCI BITTI Davide
ISD
DNF
115.
MIRENDA Gianluca
ISD
DNF
117.
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
ISD
DNF
118.
FAVILLI Elia
ISD
DNF
121.
GAVAZZI Francesco
LAM
DNF
122.
DA DALTO Mauro
LAM
DNF
124.
MALORI Adriano
LAM
DNF
134.
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
LIQ
DNF
144.
ENGELS Addy
QST
DNF
148.
VELO Marco
QST
DNF
151.
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
RAB
DNF
153.
KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy
RAB
DNF
161.
WIGGINS Bradley
SKY
DNF
164.
CUMMINGS Stephen
SKY
DNF
168.
AUGUSTYN John-Lee
SKY
DNF
171.
ALBASINI Michael
THR
DNF
172.
HANSEN Adam
THR
DNF
174.
PINOTTI Marco
THR
DNF
175.
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
THR
DNF
176.
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
THR
DNF
177.
VELITS Martin
THR
DNF
178.
VELITS Peter
THR
DNF
186.
OVECHKIN Artem
KAT
DNF
188.
SILIN Egor
KAT
DNF
193.
DIDIER Laurent
SAX
DNF
194.
SØRENSEN Chris Anker
SAX
DNF
195.
LARSSON Gustav Erik
SAX
DNF
196.
FUGLSANG Jakob
SAX
DNF
198.
PORTE Richie
SAX
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics