Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2016
(2.HC)
Spain / 2 August - 6 August
Edition: 38 (674.7 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
Tweets by @vueltaaburgos
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Caleruega
-
Lagunas de Neila
6 August
/ 163.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:13:34
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
Race leader
:
15:50:50
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
CJR
04:13:34
2.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
TNK
00:00:17
3.
HERMANS Ben
BMC
00:00:22
4.
YATES Simon
OBE
00:00:24
5.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
DDD
00:00:31
6.
KENNAUGH Peter
SKY
00:00:34
7.
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
MOV
00:00:43
8.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
ALM
00:01:00
9.
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
EQS
00:01:03
10.
MAMYKIN Matvei
KAT
00:01:16
11.
VISCONTI Giovanni
MOV
00:01:36
12.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
MOV
00:01:36
13.
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
EQS
00:01:39
14.
CATALDO Dario
AST
00:01:44
15.
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
DDD
00:01:49
16.
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
EUS
00:01:57
17.
ROSON GARCIA Jaime
CJR
00:02:04
18.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
BMC
00:02:25
19.
CARTHY Hugh
CJR
00:02:35
20.
LIETAER Eliot
TSV
00:02:51
18
Abandoned
1.
CAPECCHI Eros
AST
DNF
4.
MALACARNE Davide
AST
DNF
6.
VANOTTI Alessandro
AST
DNF
21.
DOWSETT Alex
MOV
DNF
37.
RIBLON Christophe
ALM
DNF
48.
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
SKY
DNF
51.
BOUET Maxime
EQS
DNF
61.
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
DNF
64.
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
DNF
67.
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
DNF
68.
VAUGRENARD Benoît
FDJ
DNF
93.
MEIER Christian
OBE
DNF
112.
GOGL Michael
TNK
DNF
113.
BLYTHE Adam
TNK
DNF
115.
MCCARTHY Jay
TNK
DNF
154.
OVECHKIN Artem
GAZ
DNF
163.
EBSEN John
ONE
DNF
175.
YAMAMOTO Genki
NIP
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics