Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro dell'Emilia
2017
(1.HC)
(Giro dell´Emilia)
Italy / 30 September
Edition: 100 (223.3 Km)
Winner:
VISCONTI Giovanni
2016
2018
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Giovanni Visconti
ITA
Tweets by @gsemilia
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MAS NICOLAU Enric
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2020
VLASOV Aleksander
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
DE MARCHI Alessandro
2017
VISCONTI Giovanni
2016
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
2015
BAKELANTS Jan
2014
REBELLIN Davide
2013
ULISSI Diego
Bologna
-
San Luca
30 September
/ 223.30 kilometer / Start: 11:30 / Finish: 17:00
Stagewinner
:
05:31:50
VISCONTI Giovanni
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VISCONTI Giovanni
TBM
05:31:50
2.
NIBALI Vincenzo
TBM
00:00:12
3.
URAN URAN Rigoberto
CDT
00:00:15
4.
ROCHE Nicholas
BMC
00:00:19
5.
MOSCON Gianni
SKY
00:00:23
6.
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
ALM
00:00:26
7.
ULISSI Diego
UAD
00:00:26
8.
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:00:26
9.
HAIG Jack
ORS
00:00:33
10.
HERMANS Ben
BMC
00:00:33
11.
ARU Fabio
AST
00:00:35
12.
CHERNETSKII Sergei
AST
00:00:35
13.
SIMON Julien
COF
00:00:35
14.
MARTIN Guillaume
WGG
00:00:35
15.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
ALM
00:00:39
16.
BAKELANTS Jan
ALM
00:00:55
17.
CONTI Valerio
UAD
00:00:55
18.
PELLIZOTTI Franco
TBM
00:01:05
19.
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
WIL
00:01:13
20.
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
AND
00:01:13
109
Abandoned
1.
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORS
DNF
2.
HOWSON Damien
ORS
DNF
3.
KREUZIGER Roman
ORS
DNF
4.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
ORS
DNF
5.
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORS
DNF
13.
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
DNF
14.
GAUDU David
FDJ
DNF
15.
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
DNF
16.
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
DNF
17.
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
DNF
21.
ELISSONDE Kenny
SKY
DNF
22.
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
SKY
DNF
24.
BOSWELL Ian
SKY
DNF
25.
PUCCIO Salvatore
SKY
DNF
27.
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
SKY
DNF
32.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
TBM
DNF
33.
NIBALI Antonio
TBM
DNF
36.
BOARO Manuele
TBM
DNF
37.
GAROSIO Andrea
TBM
DNF
38.
BOLE Grega
TBM
DNF
43.
MORI Manuele
UAD
DNF
46.
ROMANO Francesco
UAD
DNF
51.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
DDD
DNF
52.
BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael
DDD
DNF
56.
MORTON Lachlan David
DDD
DNF
57.
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
DDD
DNF
58.
GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel
DDD
DNF
62.
COLEDAN Marco
TFS
DNF
63.
DANIEL Gregory
TFS
DNF
64.
DIDIER Laurent
TFS
DNF
65.
ALAFACI Eugenio
TFS
DNF
67.
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
TFS
DNF
75.
MONK Cyrus
CDT
DNF
76.
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
CDT
DNF
82.
BIDARD François
ALM
DNF
84.
GASTAUER Ben
ALM
DNF
94.
LAUK Karl Patrick
AST
DNF
97.
MOSER Moreno
AST
DNF
101.
PUCCIONI Dario
NMG
DNF
104.
GAZZARA Michele
NMG
DNF
105.
TOTO' Paolo
NMG
DNF
106.
SALVIETTI Niccoló
NMG
DNF
108.
SCARONI Cristian
NMG
DNF
111.
CARUSO Damiano
BMC
DNF
114.
MÜLLER Patrick
BMC
DNF
117.
TEUNS Dylan
BMC
DNF
118.
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC
DNF
121.
BAGOT Yohan
COF
DNF
122.
BONNAFOND Guillaume
COF
DNF
124.
PEREZ Anthony
COF
DNF
131.
ANTONINI Simone
WGG
DNF
132.
DEGAND Thomas
WGG
DNF
133.
DOUBEY Fabien
WGG
DNF
135.
MEURISSE Xandro
WGG
DNF
137.
PASQUALON Andrea
WGG
DNF
138.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
WGG
DNF
143.
BRUTT Pavel
GAZ
DNF
144.
KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy
GAZ
DNF
145.
NYCH Artem
GAZ
DNF
146.
LAGUTIN Sergey
GAZ
DNF
147.
ROVNY Ivan
GAZ
DNF
148.
CHERKASOV Nikolay
GAZ
DNF
151.
ANDREETTA Simone
BAR
DNF
152.
BARBIN Enrico
BAR
DNF
155.
STERBINI Simone
BAR
DNF
156.
ROTA Lorenzo
BAR
DNF
163.
FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo
WIL
DNF
167.
RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
WIL
DNF
168.
ZHUPA Eugert
WIL
DNF
172.
CATTANEO Mattia
AND
DNF
173.
FRAPPORTI Marco
AND
DNF
174.
FRAPPORTI Mattia
AND
DNF
175.
BALLERINI Davide
AND
DNF
178.
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
AND
DNF
181.
BAGIOLI Nicola
NIP
DNF
182.
BERLATO Giacomo
NIP
DNF
185.
FILOSI Iuri
NIP
DNF
186.
KOBAYASHI Marino
NIP
DNF
187.
NAKANE Hideto
NIP
DNF
191.
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
CCC
DNF
192.
HIRT Jan
CCC
DNF
194.
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC
DNF
195.
MROZEK Marcin
CCC
DNF
196.
SCHLEGEL Michal
CCC
DNF
202.
MAS BONET Lluis
CJR
DNF
203.
PAGE Dylan
CJR
DNF
205.
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
CJR
DNF
206.
CELANO Danilo
CJR
DNF
207.
SERRANO Gonzalo
CJR
DNF
211.
BANUSHI Besmir
AMO
DNF
212.
BERNARDINETTI Marco
AMO
DNF
214.
MANCINI Francesco
AMO
DNF
216.
MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri
AMO
DNF
218.
HALILAJ Redi
AMO
DNF
221.
BROGI Adriano
GME
DNF
222.
DI SANTE Antonio
GME
DNF
223.
MAUTI Rossano
GME
DNF
224.
PACCHIARDO Davide
GME
DNF
225.
PARRINELLO Antonio Casimir
GME
DNF
226.
ROTONDI Matteo
GME
DNF
227.
RUSCETTA Andrea
GME
DNF
231.
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
UNI
DNS
232.
ALMEIDA João
UNI
DNF
233.
MOLTENI Marco
UNI
DNF
234.
RAVANELLI Simone
UNI
DNF
235.
DAVILA CESPEDES Donovan Alonso
UNI
DNF
236.
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
UNI
DNF
237.
CENGHIALTA Riccardo
UNI
DNF
238.
VIEL Mattia
UNI
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics