Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2020
(2.Pro)
Spain / 28 July - 1 August
Edition: 42 (797.0 Km)
Winner:
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Remco Evenepoel
BEL
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Castrojeriz
-
Villadiego
29 July
/ 168.00 kilometer / Start: 12:46 / Finish: 16:45
Stagewinner
:
03:55:38
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
Race leader
:
07:35:59
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAD
03:55:38
2.
DEMARE Arnaud
GFC
03:55:38
3.
BENNETT Sam
DQT
03:55:38
4.
TRENTIN Matteo
CPT
03:55:38
5.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
CJR
03:55:38
6.
STUYVEN Jasper
TFS
03:55:38
7.
NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT
03:55:38
8.
THEUNS Edward
TFS
03:55:38
9.
EENKHOORN Pascal
TJV
03:55:38
10.
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
FOR
03:55:38
11.
TAMINIAUX Lionel
WVA
03:55:38
12.
MINALI Riccardo
NDP
03:55:38
13.
CAVENDISH Mark
TBM
03:55:38
14.
CIMOLAI Davide
ISN
03:55:38
15.
VELASCO Simone
GAZ
03:55:38
16.
CANOLA Marco
GAZ
03:55:38
17.
GUARNIERI Jacopo
GFC
03:55:38
18.
SAJNOK Szymon
CPT
03:55:38
19.
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
FOR
03:55:38
20.
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
WVA
03:55:38
3
Abandoned
62.
ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo
UAD
DNS
65.
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián
UAD
DNS
66.
MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo
UAD
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics