Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Romandie
2007
(PT)
Switzerland / 1 May - 6 May
Edition: 61 (667.1 Km)
Winner:
DEKKER Thomas
2006
2008
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Thomas Dekker
NED
Thomas Dekker
NED
Laurent Brochard
FRA
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
VLASOV Aleksander
2021
THOMAS Geraint
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
ZAKARIN Ilnur
2014
FROOME Christopher
2013
FROOME Christopher
2012
WIGGINS Bradley
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Moudon
-
Charmey
4 May
/ 162.60 kilometer / Start: 13:30
Stagewinner
:
04:04:15
BONO Matteo
Race leader
:
12:23:20
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
Description
Preview
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BONO Matteo
LAM
04:04:15
2.
BEPPU Fumiyuki
DSC
00:00:00
3.
PINOTTI Marco
TMO
00:00:02
4.
MOREAU Christophe
A2R
00:03:51
5.
DEKKER Thomas
RAB
00:03:51
6.
TONTI Andrea
QSI
00:03:51
7.
ELTINK Theo
RAB
00:03:51
8.
BEUCHAT Roger
LPR
00:03:51
9.
FOTHEN Markus
GST
00:03:51
10.
CALCAGNI Patrick
LIQ
00:03:51
11.
SANTAROMITA Ivan
QSI
00:03:51
12.
SCHLECK Andy
CSC
00:03:51
13.
ZAUGG Oliver
GST
00:03:51
14.
BARRY Michael
TMO
00:03:51
15.
VAN HUFFEL Wim
PRL
00:03:51
16.
GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Ignacio
LPR
00:03:51
17.
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
PRL
00:03:51
18.
ELMIGER Martin
A2R
00:03:51
19.
KASHECHKIN Andrey
AST
00:03:51
20.
ZAMPIERI Steve
COF
00:03:51
7
Abandoned
25.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
LIQ
DNS
34.
RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis
DSC
DNS
78.
WIELINGA Remmert
SDV
DNF
143.
CLEMENT Stef
BTL
DNS
152.
DUQUE Leonardo
COF
DNS
164.
LORENZETTO Mirco
MRM
DNF
203.
BOZIC Borut
LPR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics