Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Santos Tour Down Under
2019
(2.UWT)
(Tour Down Under)
Australia / 15 January - 20 January
Edition: 21 (857.8 Km)
Winner:
IMPEY Daryl
2018
2020
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Daryl Impey
RSA
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 3 >
Lobethal
-
Uraidla
17 January
/ 146.20 kilometer / Start: 11:00 / Finish: 14:40
Stagewinner
:
03:46:06
SAGAN Peter
Race leader
:
10:20:09
BEVIN Patrick
Parcours
:
Hill stage / Descending arrival
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SAGAN Peter
BOH
03:46:06
2.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
AST
00:00:00
3.
IMPEY Daryl
MTS
00:00:00
4.
VAN POPPEL Danny
TJV
00:00:00
5.
BEVIN Patrick
CPT
00:00:00
6.
POLANC Jan
UAD
00:00:00
7.
GUERREIRO Ruben
TKA
00:00:00
8.
POGACAR Tadej
UAD
00:00:00
9.
HAMILTON Chris
SUN
00:00:00
10.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
TBM
00:00:00
11.
ULISSI Diego
UAD
00:00:00
12.
GIBBONS Ryan
TDD
00:00:00
13.
MEYER Cameron
MTS
00:00:00
14.
POELS Wouter
INS
00:00:00
15.
DEVENYNS Dries
DQT
00:00:00
16.
BENNETT George
TJV
00:00:00
17.
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
MOV
00:00:00
18.
WOODS Michael
EF1
00:00:00
19.
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
GFC
00:00:00
20.
HALLER Marco
TKA
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
85.
KANTER Max
SUN
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics