Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Etoile de Bessèges
2020
(2.1)
France / 5 February - 9 February
Edition: 50 (604.0 Km)
Winner:
COSNEFROY Benoit
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Benoit Cosnefroy
FRA
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Benjamin
2021
WELLENS Tim
2020
COSNEFROY Benoit
2019
LAPORTE Christophe
2018
GALLOPIN Tony
2017
CALMEJANE Lilian
2016
COPPEL Jerome
2015
JUNGELS Bob
2014
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
2013
HIVERT Jonathan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Alès
-
Alès
9 February
/ 11.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
00:15:13
BETTIOL Alberto
Race leader
:
14:39:57
COSNEFROY Benoit
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BETTIOL Alberto
EF1
00:15:13
2.
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
EF1
00:15:22
3.
LATOUR Pierre
ALM
00:15:28
4.
BRUNEL Alexys
GFC
00:15:30
5.
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
NTT
00:15:37
6.
O'CONNOR Ben Alexander
NTT
00:15:38
7.
COSNEFROY Benoit
ALM
00:15:40
8.
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
ALM
00:15:41
9.
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
NTT
00:15:42
10.
MALECKI Kamil
CPT
00:15:44
11.
VAN HOECKE Gijs
CPT
00:15:52
12.
JANSSENS Jimmy
AFC
00:15:53
13.
PEREZ Anthony
COF
00:15:53
14.
MEURISSE Xandro
CWG
00:15:56
15.
TOUZÉ Damien
COF
00:15:56
16.
GENIETS Kevin
GFC
00:15:57
17.
GOUGEARD Alexis
ALM
00:15:58
18.
GUERNALEC Thibault
ARK
00:15:59
19.
LEYSEN Senne
AFC
00:15:59
20.
KIRSCH Alex
TFS
00:16:00
8
Abandoned
82.
GHYS Robbe
SVB
OTL
113.
FEDELI Alessandro
NDP
DNS
121.
DE DECKER Alfdan
CWG
OTL
126.
VAN POPPEL Boy
CWG
OTL
136.
RICHARDSON Alexandar
AFC
OTL
151.
ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
AUB
OTL
177.
VERMEULEN Emiel
RLM
DNS
182.
FERRI Gregorio
BTM
OTL
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics