Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Itzulia Basque Country
2022
(2.UWT)
(Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco)
Spain / 4 April - 9 April
Edition: 61 (882.2 Km)
Winner:
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda
COL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2012
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 1 >
Hondarribia
-
Hondarribia
4 April
/ 7.50 kilometer / Start: 14:26 / Finish: 17:25
Stagewinner
:
00:09:48
ROGLIC Primoz
Race leader
:
00:09:48
ROGLIC Primoz
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ROGLIC Primoz
TJV
00:09:48
2.
EVENEPOEL Remco
QST
00:00:00
3.
CAVAGNA Rémi
QST
00:00:00
4.
THOMAS Geraint
IGD
00:00:00
5.
YATES Adam
IGD
00:00:00
6.
VLASOV Aleksander
BOH
00:00:00
7.
ARMIRAIL Bruno
GFC
00:00:00
8.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COF
00:00:00
9.
VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas
TJV
00:00:00
10.
TULETT Ben
IGD
00:00:00
11.
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
IGD
00:00:00
12.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
MOV
00:00:00
13.
OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes
MOV
00:00:00
14.
LATOUR Pierre
TEN
00:00:00
15.
DEVENYNS Dries
QST
00:00:00
16.
MOLARD Rudy
GFC
00:00:00
17.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
TBV
00:00:00
18.
DOUBEY Fabien
TEN
00:00:00
19.
VANSEVENANT Mauri
QST
00:00:00
20.
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
ACT
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
141.
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
ACT
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics