Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro Rosa
2005
(2.1)
Italy / 1 July - 10 July
Edition: 16 (858.3 Km)
Winner:
BRÄNDLI Nicole
2004
2006
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Nicole Brändli
SUI
Giorgia Bronzini
ITA
Svetlana Stolbova - Bubnenkova
RUS
Volha Hayeva
BLR
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1990
1989
1988
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
2021
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2020
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2019
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
2018
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
2017
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2016
GUARNIER Megan
2015
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2014
VOS Marianne
2013
ABBOTT Mara
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
Next
Stage 4 >
Castelmassa (Ro)
-
Ceneselli
5 July
/ 118.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:59:02
ZABIROVA Zoulfia
Race leader
:
12:06:00
BRÄNDLI Nicole
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ZABIROVA Zoulfia
TBG
02:59:02
2.
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
NMC
00:00:24
3.
SCHMIDT-HENNES Tanja
BFL
00:00:24
4.
MARTISOVA Julia
00:00:24
5.
ANDREASSON Veronika
00:00:28
6.
BRONZINI Giorgia
00:01:33
7.
SLYUSAREVA Olga
NMC
00:01:33
8.
KUBELSKIENE Edita
00:01:33
9.
MIGGELS Kristy
VVP
00:01:33
10.
OKI Miho
NMC
00:01:33
11.
VAN GILDER Laura
NUSA
00:01:33
12.
STOLBOVA - BUBNENKOVA Svetlana
00:01:33
13.
FISCHER THERKELSEN Mette
TSA
00:01:33
14.
PASCUAL TORRECILLA Gema
BIZ
00:01:33
15.
SOLDO Eleonora
00:01:33
16.
MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL Mirjam
BFL
00:01:33
17.
BOSMAN Andrea
VVP
00:01:33
18.
VAN ESSEN Sharon
VVP
00:01:33
19.
STAHURSKAYA Zinaida
00:01:33
20.
HANSEN Trine
TSA
00:01:33
3
Abandoned
1.
LUPERINI Fabiana
DNF
93.
LECHNER Eva
DNS
143.
EMMASI Sabrina
TBG
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro dŽItalia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics