Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Etoile de Bessèges
2007
(2.1)
France / 7 February - 11 February
Edition: 37 (733.0 Km)
Winner:
NUYENS Nick
2006
2008
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Nick Nuyens
BEL
Sébastien Chavanel
FRA
Mikhail Ignatiev
RUS
Larpe Mickael
FRA
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Benjamin
2021
WELLENS Tim
2020
COSNEFROY Benoit
2019
LAPORTE Christophe
2018
GALLOPIN Tony
2017
CALMEJANE Lilian
2016
COPPEL Jerome
2015
JUNGELS Bob
2014
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
2013
HIVERT Jonathan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Cendras
-
La Grande Combe
9 February
/ 138.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:36:31
NUYENS Nick
(38.400 km/hr)
Race leader
:
10:57:37
NUYENS Nick
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
NUYENS Nick
COF
03:36:31
2.
KIRYIENKA Vasil
TCS
00:00:00
3.
VAN HECKE Preben
PRL
00:00:00
4.
DE WEERT Kevin
COF
00:00:05
5.
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
COF
00:00:30
6.
VASTARANTA Jukka
JAR
00:00:30
7.
MINARD Sébastien
COF
00:00:30
8.
JOLY Sébastien
FDJ
00:00:30
9.
BROCHARD Laurent
BTL
00:00:30
10.
SEROV Alexander
TCS
00:00:46
11.
PETILLEAU Stéphane
BAL
00:00:46
12.
FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
BTL
00:00:46
13.
ELIJZEN Michiel
COF
00:00:46
14.
TALABARDON Yannick
C.A
00:00:46
15.
HAMILTON Tyler
TCS
00:00:46
16.
CORNU Dominique
PRL
00:00:46
17.
MERTENS Pieter
PRL
00:00:46
18.
CAPPELLE Andy
LAN
00:00:46
19.
GUESDON Frédéric
FDJ
00:00:46
20.
LARPE Mickael
RLM
00:00:46
11
Abandoned
32.
DALIBARD Antoine
BAL
DNF
41.
DE WAELE Bert
LAN
DNF
52.
CAVENDISH Mark
TMO
DNF
53.
GREIPEL André
TMO
DNF
92.
CHAINEL Steve
AUB
DNF
144.
LEUKEMANS Björn
PRL
DNF
161.
VELGHE Bart
FLA
DNF
164.
HUYSMANS Aron
FLA
DNF
166.
COUTTS Alex
FLA
DNF
168.
VAN ZANDBEEK MART
FLA
DNF
176.
PRENGEL Sebastian
STO
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics