Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro del Trentino
2009
(2.1)
(Tour of the Alps)
Italy / 22 April - 25 April
Edition: 33 (538.2 Km)
Winner:
BASSO Ivan
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Ivan Basso
ITA
Sestili Luigi
ITA
Giampaolo Caruso
ITA
Jackson Rodriguez
VEN
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1963
1962
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BARDET Romain
2021
YATES Simon
2019
SIVAKOV Pavel
2018
PINOT Thibaut
2017
THOMAS Geraint
2016
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
EVANS Cadel
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
2012
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Next
Stage 3 >
Tesero
-
Innervillgraten
24 April
/ 165.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:09:16
HUNTER Robert
Race leader
:
08:19:23
BRAJKOVIC Janez
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HUNTER Robert
BAR
04:09:16
2.
GARZELLI Stefano
ASA
00:00:00
3.
DI LUCA Danilo
LPR
00:00:00
4.
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
SDA
00:00:00
5.
MUTO Pasquale
MIE
00:00:00
6.
GENTILI Massimiliano
FLM
00:00:00
7.
MOLETTA Andrea
MIE
00:00:00
8.
CARUSO Giampaolo
FLM
00:00:00
9.
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
MIE
00:00:00
10.
DESSEL Cyril
ALM
00:00:00
11.
SZMYD Sylvester
LIQ
00:00:00
12.
KÖNIG Leopold
PSK
00:00:00
13.
BONNAFOND Guillaume
ALM
00:00:00
14.
CAUCCHIOLI Pietro
LAM
00:00:00
15.
RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel
CZP
00:00:00
16.
COLLI Daniele
ASY
00:00:00
17.
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
VBG
00:00:00
18.
BASSO Ivan
LIQ
00:00:00
19.
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
AMI
00:00:00
20.
NOSE Tomasz
ADR
00:00:00
11
Abandoned
17.
RENEV Sergey
AST
DNF
58.
ORTEGA Didac
ASA
DNF
84.
ANGELONI Adriano
FLM
DNF
141.
DENIFL Stefan
ELK
DNF
143.
SUMMER Jochen
ELK
DNF
153.
STRGAR Matic
VBG
DNF
154.
EGGER Alexander
VBG
DNF
166.
TONDO Pierpaolo
MIE
DNF
173.
MOURON DOLDAN Juan Francisco
XGZ
DNF
196.
FIORETTI Luca
CZP
DNF
206.
BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis
BLM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics