Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Franįais
|
Italiano
|
Espaņol
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Britain
2010
(2.1)
(Tour of Britain)
United Kingdom / 11 September - 18 September
Edition: 7 (1223.0 Km)
Winner:
ALBASINI Michael
2009
2011
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Michael Albasini
SUI
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SERRANO Gonzalo
2021
VAN AERT Wout
2019
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
2018
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
2017
BOOM Lars
2016
CUMMINGS Stephen
2015
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
2014
VAN BAARLE Dylan
2013
WIGGINS Bradley
2012
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 3 >
Newtown
-
Swansea
13 September
/ 150.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:40:37
ALBASINI Michael
Race leader
:
10:57:01
ALBASINI Michael
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ALBASINI Michael
THR
03:40:37
2.
BIBBY Ian
MPT
00:00:08
3.
NEIRYNCK Stijn
TSV
00:00:08
4.
MEYER Cameron
GRM
00:00:21
5.
MCNALLY Mark
SKT
00:00:28
6.
RICHARDSON Simon
SGS
00:00:31
7.
PORTE Richie
SAX
00:01:15
8.
BAUER Jack
EDR
00:01:16
9.
MARTIN Tony
THR
00:01:18
10.
HOOGERLAND Johnny
VAC
00:01:24
11.
BOZIC Borut
VAC
00:01:24
12.
LIGTHART Pim
VAC
00:01:27
13.
HENDERSON Gregory
SKY
00:01:27
14.
DEMPSTER Zakkari
RCS
00:01:34
15.
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
TSV
00:01:34
16.
CAMAŅO ORTUZAR Iker
EDR
00:01:34
17.
FRAPPORTI Marco
COG
00:01:37
18.
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
SAX
00:01:37
19.
HOLOHAN Liam
RAL
00:01:39
20.
SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo
ISD
00:01:48
2
Abandoned
25.
LAPTHORNE Darren
RCS
DNF
71.
BELLETTI Manuel
COG
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a Espaņa
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics