Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo
2012
(2.1)
(Vuelta Ciclista Asturias)
Spain / 27 April - 29 April
Edition: 56 (437.0 Km)
Winner:
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
2011
2013
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
EUS
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1950
1947
1928
1927
1926
1925
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2021
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2019
CARAPAZ Richard
2018
CARAPAZ Richard
2017
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
2016
CARTHY Hugh
2015
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
2013
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
2012
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
2011
MORENO BAZAN Javier
1
|
2a
|
2b
|
3
Next
Stage 1 >
Oviedo
-
Gijón
27 April
/ 162.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:03:21
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel
Race leader
:
04:03:08
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel
PRT
04:03:21
2.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
EUS
00:00:29
3.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
MOV
00:00:29
4.
SOUSA Sergio Ferreira
EFG
00:00:29
5.
BAGOT Yohan
COF
00:00:29
6.
DI GREGORIO Rémy
COF
00:00:29
7.
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David
EFG
00:00:29
8.
MESTRE Ricardo
PRT
00:00:29
9.
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
MOV
00:00:29
10.
CASIMIRO Henrique
PRT
00:00:29
11.
LOPEZ GARCIA David
MOV
00:00:29
12.
FONTE César
EFG
00:00:29
13.
MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel
EUS
00:00:29
14.
BROCO Hernani
CJR
00:00:29
15.
CABEDO CARDA Victor
EUS
00:00:29
16.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
EUS
00:00:29
17.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
EUS
00:00:29
18.
LIVRAMENTO David Da Silva
PRT
00:00:29
19.
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
EUS
00:00:29
20.
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
CJR
00:00:29
1
Abandoned
106.
LIMA Bruno Antero
BOA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics