Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo
2015
(2.1)
(Vuelta Ciclista Asturias)
Spain / 2 May - 3 May
Edition: 58 (314.8 Km)
Winner:
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
2013
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Igor Anton Hernandez
EUS
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1950
1947
1928
1927
1926
1925
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2021
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2019
CARAPAZ Richard
2018
CARAPAZ Richard
2017
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
2016
CARTHY Hugh
2015
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
2013
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
2012
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
2011
MORENO BAZAN Javier
Previous
1
|
2
Stage 2 >
Bueño
-
Pola de lena
3 May
/ 154.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:33:51
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús
Race leader
:
08:51:56
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús
MOV
04:33:51
2.
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
CJR
00:00:00
3.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
MOV
00:00:00
4.
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
MOV
00:00:00
5.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
MOV
00:00:00
6.
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
CJR
00:00:08
7.
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
LRJ
00:00:25
8.
SHALUNOV Evgeny
LOK
00:00:25
9.
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
CJR
00:00:25
10.
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
SKD
00:00:25
11.
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
COL
00:00:29
12.
GALLEGO RUIZ Alberto
RPB
00:00:29
13.
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
MUR
00:00:29
14.
FIGUEIREDO Federico
RPB
00:01:46
15.
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52
00:01:46
16.
VILELA Ricardo
CJR
00:01:46
17.
SHILOV Sergey
LOK
00:01:46
18.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
MOV
00:02:03
19.
HERRADA LOPEZ José
MOV
00:02:03
20.
CARTHY Hugh
CJR
00:02:47
7
Abandoned
27.
ROBREDO CRESPO Alvaro
BUR
64.
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
LOK
86.
EVANGELISTA André Piedade
LRJ
92.
CARVALHO Gualter
W52
93.
PÉREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio
W52
98.
MATIAS João Carlos Araújo
W52
105.
HADDI Soufiane
SKD
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics