Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Etoile de Bessèges
2016
(2.1)
France / 3 February - 7 February
Edition: 46 (623.1 Km)
Winner:
COPPEL Jerome
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Jerome Coppel
FRA
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Benjamin
2021
WELLENS Tim
2020
COSNEFROY Benoit
2019
LAPORTE Christophe
2018
GALLOPIN Tony
2017
CALMEJANE Lilian
2016
COPPEL Jerome
2015
JUNGELS Bob
2014
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
2013
HIVERT Jonathan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Bessèges
-
Bessèges
5 February
/ 152.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:40:06
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Race leader
:
10:56:53
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CHAVANEL Sylvain
DEN
03:40:06
2.
GALLOPIN Tony
LTS
00:00:00
3.
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
00:00:00
4.
DELFOSSE Sébastien
WBC
00:00:00
5.
COUSIN Jerome
COF
00:00:00
6.
HARDY Romain
COF
00:00:00
7.
FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio
CJR
00:00:00
8.
DASSONVILLE Flavien
AUB
00:00:00
9.
DRON Boris
WGG
00:00:00
10.
CAM Maxime
FVC
00:00:00
11.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
00:00:00
12.
DELAPLACE Anthony
FVC
00:00:00
13.
WARNIER Antoine
WBC
00:00:00
14.
LATOUR Pierre
ALM
00:00:00
15.
COPPEL Jerome
IAM
00:00:00
16.
TULIK Angelo
DEN
00:00:00
17.
ANTOMARCHI Julien
RML
00:00:00
18.
PERAUD Jean Christophe
ALM
00:00:00
19.
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:00:00
20.
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM
00:00:00
14
Abandoned
62.
AHLSTRAND Jonas
COF
DNS
67.
VANBILSEN Kenneth
COF
DNS
75.
LEDANOIS Kevin
FVC
DNF
92.
BARBIER Rudy
RML
DNS
104.
SPRENGERS Thomas
TSV
DNS
107.
RICKAERT Jonas
TSV
DNF
111.
BACKAERT Frederik
WGG
DNF
146.
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
WBC
DNF
152.
SINNER Benoit
ADT
DNS
155.
BODIOT Alexis
ADT
DNF
158.
THOMAS Benjamin
ADT
DNS
172.
BREYNE Jonathan
VER
DNF
177.
MERTENS Robin
VER
DNF
187.
DE BONDT Dries
WIL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics