Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
56. Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2021
(2.Pro)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey / 11 April - 18 April
Edition: 56 (1347.0 Km)
Winner:
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
2019
2022
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
José Manuel DÍaz Gallego
ESP
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BEVIN Patrick
2021
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
2019
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
ULISSI Diego
2016
GONCALVES Jose
2015
DURASEK Kristijan
2014
YATES Adam
2013
SAYAR Mustafa
2012
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 7 >
Marmaris
-
Turgutreis
17 April
/ 182.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:20:45
PHILIPSEN Jasper
Race leader
:
25:55:02
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PHILIPSEN Jasper
AFC
04:20:45
2.
GREIPEL André
ISN
04:20:45
3.
CAVENDISH Mark
DQT
04:20:45
4.
ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw
BWB
04:20:45
5.
ALBANESE Vincenzo
KTX
04:20:45
6.
ZABEL Rick
ISN
04:20:45
7.
WACKERMANN Luca
KTX
04:20:45
8.
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb
AST
04:20:45
9.
LONARDI Giovanni
BCF
04:20:45
10.
ORKEN Ahmet
TSC
04:20:45
11.
GONZALEZ LOPEZ David
CJR
04:20:45
12.
VINE Jay
AFC
04:20:45
13.
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
UXT
04:20:45
14.
AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai
EUS
04:20:45
15.
BOL Jetse
BBH
04:20:45
16.
TAMINIAUX Lionel
AFC
04:20:45
17.
BAZHKOU Stanislau
MCC
04:20:45
18.
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola
ANS
04:20:45
19.
STEELS Stijn
DQT
04:20:45
20.
JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland
UXT
04:20:45
5
Abandoned
54.
PACHER Quentin
BBK
DNF
101.
BARBIER Pierre
DKO
DNF
203.
KONONENKO Mykhailo
SBB
DNS
234.
KULBE Lars
SVL
DNF
235.
NEFFGEN Tim
SVL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics