Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l'Ain - La Route du Progrès
2008
(2.1)
(Tour de l´Ain)
France / 10 August - 13 August
Edition: 20 (556.4 Km)
Winner:
GERDEMANN Linus
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Linus Gerdemann
GER
Greg Van Avermaet
BEL
Floris Goesinnen
NED
Jerome Coppel
FRA
Tweets by @tourdelain
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTIN Guillaume
2021
STORER Michael
2020
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
PINOT Thibaut
2018
VICHOT Arthur
2017
PINOT Thibaut
2016
OOMEN Sam
2015
GENIEZ Alexandre
2014
LINDEMAN Bertjan
2013
BARDET Romain
Previous
1
|
2
|
3a
|
3b
|
4
Next
Stage 2 >
Trévoux
-
Hauteville-Lompnès
11 August
/ 159.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:11:51
VAN AVERMAET Greg
(37.879 km/hr)
Race leader
:
07:50:31
VAN AVERMAET Greg
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VAN AVERMAET Greg
SIL
04:11:51
2.
RABON Frantisek
THR
00:00:00
3.
BOUET Maxime
AGR
00:00:00
4.
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
AST
00:00:00
5.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
GCE
00:00:00
6.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
00:00:00
7.
BROUSSE Paul
ASY
00:00:00
8.
ERVITI Imanol
GCE
00:00:00
9.
BEIMA Marcel
RB3
00:00:00
10.
NUYENS Nick
COF
00:00:00
11.
ZAUGG Oliver
GST
00:00:00
12.
GOUROV Maxim
ASY
00:00:00
13.
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
00:00:00
14.
JEROME Vincent
BTL
00:00:00
15.
DI LORENZO Alberto
ASY
00:00:00
16.
MINARD Sébastien
COF
00:00:00
17.
GALLOPIN Tony
AUB
00:00:00
18.
GOESINNEN Floris
SKS
00:00:00
19.
LEVARLET Guillaume
FDJ
00:00:00
20.
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
00:00:00
7
Abandoned
31.
DAVIS Scott
THR
DNF
45.
WROLICH Peter
GST
DNF
122.
MOREAU Christophe
AGR
DNF
123.
GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo
AGR
DNF
156.
MESPOULEDE Jean
AUB
DNF
172.
AVALOS GARCIA Carlos Enrique
STE
DNF
174.
JIRIAKOV Dimitri
STE
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics