Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia
2011
(2.1)
(Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - Costa Calida)
Spain / 4 March - 6 March
Edition: 31 (374.3 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2010
2012
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(3)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
1
Fans
PETER KURUC
Tweets by @VueltaRM
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
COVI Alessandro
2021
SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesús
2020
MEURISSE Xandro
2019
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2018
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
GILBERT Philippe
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2013
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
Next
Stage 2 >
Estrella de Levante
-
Centro de Interpretación de Sierra Espuña
5 March
/ 183.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:46:57
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
Race leader
:
09:13:08
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
SBS
04:46:57
2.
MENCHOV Denis
GEO
00:00:05
3.
COPPEL Jerome
SAU
00:00:05
4.
DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres
GEO
00:00:25
5.
POELS Wouter
VCD
00:00:27
6.
GENIEZ Alexandre
SKS
00:00:57
7.
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
SKY
00:01:17
8.
LEVARLET Guillaume
SAU
00:01:17
9.
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
SAU
00:01:17
10.
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David
GEO
00:01:17
11.
PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco
MOV
00:01:22
12.
VALLS FERRI Rafael
GEO
00:01:34
13.
KIRYIENKA Vasil
MOV
00:01:38
14.
HERRADA LOPEZ José
CJR
00:01:40
15.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
CJR
00:01:55
16.
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
SBS
00:01:55
17.
ANZA Santo
VCD
00:02:00
18.
TALABARDON Yannick
SAU
00:02:24
19.
SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi
NESP
00:02:24
20.
DE JONGE Maarten
EDR
00:02:24
7
Abandoned
4.
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
GEO
DNF
13.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
EUS
DNF
21.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
MOV
DNF
27.
SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio
MOV
DNF
136.
SCHINAGL Philip
KTM
DNF
146.
WILKINSON Callum
EDR
DNF
163.
VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos
NESP
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics