Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2017
(2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 8 March - 14 March
Edition: 52 (1012.8 Km)
Winner:
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(9)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
COL
1
Fans
yair ben ami
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 5 >
Rieti
-
Fermo
12 March
/ 210.00 kilometer / Start: 11:05 / Finish: 16:15
Stagewinner
:
05:00:05
SAGAN Peter
Race leader
:
21:34:51
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SAGAN Peter
BOH
05:00:05
2.
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:00:00
3.
ROGLIC Primoz
TLJ
00:00:00
4.
THOMAS Geraint
SKY
00:00:00
5.
MOLLEMA Bauke
TFS
00:00:00
6.
URAN URAN Rigoberto
CDT
00:00:00
7.
DUMOULIN Tom
SUN
00:00:00
8.
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
MOV
00:00:00
9.
DENNIS Rohan
BMC
00:00:00
10.
SPILAK Simon
KAT
00:00:06
11.
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
AND
00:00:06
12.
REICHENBACH Sébastien
FDJ
00:00:20
13.
BENOOT Tiesj
LTS
00:00:29
14.
SCARPONI Michele
AST
00:00:31
15.
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
MOV
00:00:31
16.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
ALM
00:00:34
17.
GAVAZZI Francesco
AND
00:00:47
18.
CARUSO Damiano
BMC
00:00:47
19.
BAKELANTS Jan
ALM
00:00:47
20.
KREUZIGER Roman
ORS
00:00:50
7
Abandoned
17.
MONTAGUTI Matteo
ALM
DNS
31.
ARU Fabio
AST
DNS
45.
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
TBM
DNF
121.
YATES Adam
ORS
DNF
172.
CALABRIA Fabio
TNN
DNF
176.
PLANET Charles
TNN
DNS
177.
GIOUX Romain
TNN
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics