Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2018
(2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 7 March - 13 March
Edition: 53 (982.5 Km)
Winner:
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Michal Kwiatkowski
POL
2
Fans
mulder
Christiaan Landschoot
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 6 >
Numana
-
Fano
12 March
/ 153.00 kilometer / Start: 12:35 / Finish: 16:10
Stagewinner
:
03:49:54
KITTEL Marcel
Race leader
:
25:21:22
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Parcours
:
Hill stage / Flat arrival
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
KITTEL Marcel
TKA
03:49:54
2.
SAGAN Peter
BOH
03:49:54
3.
RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel
QST
03:49:54
4.
MODOLO Sacha
EFD
03:49:54
5.
STYBAR Zdenek
QST
03:49:54
6.
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
LTS
03:49:54
7.
CANOLA Marco
NIP
03:49:54
8.
CONSONNI Simone
UAD
03:49:54
9.
GROSU Eduard Michael
NIP
03:49:54
10.
ZABEL Rick
TKA
03:49:54
11.
STUYVEN Jasper
TFS
03:49:54
12.
VAN POPPEL Danny
TLJ
03:49:54
13.
SARREAU Marc
GFC
03:49:54
14.
COLBRELLI Sonny
TBM
03:49:54
15.
THOMAS Geraint
SKY
03:49:54
16.
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
SKY
03:49:54
17.
JENSEN August
ICA
03:49:54
18.
NIBALI Vincenzo
TBM
03:49:54
19.
BENOOT Tiesj
LTS
03:49:54
20.
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC
03:49:54
5
Abandoned
5.
KÖNIG Leopold
BOH
DNS
34.
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
TBM
DNF
73.
HERMANS Ben
ICA
DNF
166.
WAGNER Robert
TLJ
DNF
186.
KELDERMAN Wilco
SUN
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics