Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2018
(2.1)
Spain / 20 April - 22 April
Edition: 33 (526.3 Km)
Winner:
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Ruben Plaza Molina
ESP
Tweets by @VueltaCyL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
Stage 3 >
Segovia
-
Ávila
22 April
/ 165.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:01:34
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
Race leader
:
12:51:07
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
ICA
04:01:34
2.
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
EUS
04:02:20
3.
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
MOV
04:02:20
4.
JOYCE Colin
RLY
04:02:23
5.
GONZALEZ Mario
STA
04:02:25
6.
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
BBH
04:02:25
7.
MESTRE Daniel
EFP
04:02:25
8.
STRAKHOV Dmitrii
LOK
04:02:25
9.
ARANBURU DEBA Alex
CJR
04:02:28
10.
FIGUEIREDO Federico
STA
04:02:28
11.
HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
MZN
04:02:28
12.
SILVA Joaquim
CJR
04:02:32
13.
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52
04:02:33
14.
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades
ICA
04:02:33
15.
VERMEULEN Alexey
IPC
04:02:33
16.
DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres
MZN
04:02:33
17.
SERRANO Gonzalo
CJR
04:02:33
18.
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
LOK
04:02:33
19.
ANDERSON Ryan
RLY
04:02:33
20.
OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro
MED
04:02:33
10
Abandoned
5.
CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime
MOV
DNF
7.
SÜTTERLIN Jasha
MOV
DNF
24.
MAMYKIN Matvei
BBH
DNF
51.
SMUKULIS Gatis
DMP
DNF
77.
ANTHONY Jesse
RLY
DNF
101.
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
UKO
DNF
172.
TORRES BARCELO Albert
DCT
DNF
175.
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
DCT
DNF
176.
CUETO MONTERO Juan José
DCT
DNF
177.
ELORZA PAGALDAI Mikel
DCT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics