Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Japan
2019
(2.1)
Japan / 19 May - 26 May
Edition: 22 (765.6 Km)
Winner:
HARPER Chris
2018
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Chris Harper
AUS
Tweets by @tourofjapan
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
EARLE Nathan
2021
MASUDA Nariyuki
2019
HARPER Chris
2018
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
2017
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
2016
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
2015
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
BALIANI Fortunato
2012
BALIANI Fortunato
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 2 >
Inabe
-
Inabe
21 May
/ 127.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:18:34
HILL Ben
Race leader
:
06:03:10
HILL Ben
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HILL Ben
LGS
03:18:34
2.
TOUPALIK Adam
SVL
03:18:34
3.
AULAR SANABRIA Orluis
MTR
03:18:47
4.
KUBOKI Kazushige
BGT
03:18:47
5.
PRADES Benjamín
UKO
03:18:47
6.
ZURLO Federico
GTV
03:18:47
7.
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
MTR
03:18:47
8.
CROME Sam
UKO
03:18:50
9.
NAKANE Hideto
NIP
03:18:50
10.
KREDER Raymond
UKO
03:18:50
11.
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
KIN
03:18:50
12.
HARPER Chris
BLN
03:18:50
13.
TORRES MUÍÑO Pablo
IPC
03:18:50
14.
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
MTR
03:18:50
15.
MASUDA Nariyuki
BLZ
03:18:50
16.
WHITE Nicholas
BLN
03:18:50
17.
GUARDIOLA Salvador
KIN
03:18:50
18.
OKA Atsushi
BLZ
03:18:50
19.
TOOVEY Ayden
BLN
03:18:50
20.
SUNDERLAND Dylan
BLN
03:18:50
4
Abandoned
22.
REGUIGUI Youcef
TSG
DNF
94.
SANO Junya
MTR
DNF
132.
SUMIYOSHI Kota
AIS
DNF
151.
MATSUDA Shoi
NJPN
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics