Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour du Rwanda
2020
(2.1)
Rwanda / 23 February - 1 March
Edition: 12 (889.0 Km)
Winner:
TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
ERI
Tweets by @Tour_du_Rwanda
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael
2021
RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
2020
TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael
2019
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
2018
MUGISHA Samuel
2017
ARERUYA Joseph
2016
NDAYISENGA Valens
2015
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
2014
NDAYISENGA Valens
2013
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 2 >
Kigali
-
Huye
24 February
/ 120.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:03:21
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe
Race leader
:
05:48:20
FEDOROV Yevgeniy
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe
NDP
03:03:21
2.
RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan
ANS
03:03:21
3.
GIRMAY HAILU Biniam
NDP
03:03:21
4.
MUNYANEZA Didier
BIG
03:03:21
5.
TESFOM Sirak
NERI
03:03:21
6.
DEBESAY Mekseb Abraha
BAI
03:03:21
7.
TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael
NERI
03:03:21
8.
CARDIS Romain
TDE
03:03:21
9.
ARERUYA Joseph
NRWA
03:03:21
10.
EYOB Metkel
TSG
03:03:21
11.
HAILU Hailemelekot
NETH
03:03:21
12.
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
NDP
03:03:21
13.
QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian
TSG
03:03:21
14.
MULUBERHAN Henok
NERI
03:03:21
15.
GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet
ISN
03:03:21
16.
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
BIG
03:03:21
17.
MAIN Kent
PRO
03:03:21
18.
HAKIZIMANA Seth
SAC
03:03:21
19.
KANGANGI Suleiman
BAI
03:03:21
20.
MUÑOZ GIRALDO Daniel
ANS
03:03:21
2
Abandoned
74.
ROCHAS Rémy
NDP
DNF
105.
BEHRINGER Oliver
TNN
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics