Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2021
(2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 10 March - 16 March
Edition: 56 (1109.1 Km)
Winner:
POGACAR Tadej
2020
2022
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Tadej Pogacar
SLO
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Stage 7 >
San Benedetto del Tronto
-
San Benedetto del Tronto
16 March
/ 10.10 kilometer / Start: 12:00 / Finish: 16:00
Stagewinner
:
11:06:00
VAN AERT Wout
Race leader
:
26:36:17
POGACAR Tadej
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VAN AERT Wout
TJV
11:06:00
2.
KÜNG Stefan
GFC
00:06:00
3.
GANNA Filippo
IGD
00:11:00
4.
POGACAR Tadej
UAD
00:12:00
5.
THOMAS Benjamin
GFC
00:16:00
6.
BETTIOL Alberto
EFN
00:18:00
7.
ALMEIDA João
DQT
00:24:00
8.
ASGREEN Kasper
DQT
00:26:00
9.
HEPBURN Michael
BEX
00:27:00
10.
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
GFC
00:28:00
11.
THOMAS Geraint
IGD
00:28:00
12.
LANGEVELD Sebastian
EFN
00:30:00
13.
AFFINI Edoardo
TJV
00:32:00
14.
TRATNIK Jan
TBV
00:33:00
15.
PINOT Thibaut
GFC
00:35:00
16.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
TQA
00:36:00
17.
OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes
MOV
00:36:00
18.
FOSS Tobias
TJV
00:36:00
19.
BODNAR Maciej
BOH
00:37:00
20.
OLIVEIRA Ivo
UAD
00:37:00
5
Abandoned
2.
BAUER Jack
BEX
DNS
46.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
AST
DNF
153.
BIERMANS Jenthe
ISN
DNS
203.
DENZ Nico
DSM
DNS
205.
KANTER Max
DSM
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics