Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
La Méditerranéenne
2006
(2.1)
France / 8 February - 12 February
Edition: 33 (541.1 Km)
Winner:
DESSEL Cyril (Fra)
2005
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Cyril Dessel
FRA
Tweets by @Lamediterraneen
Editions
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2016
GRIVKO Andriy
2014
CUMMINGS Stephen
2013
LÖFKVIST Thomas
2012
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
2011
MONCOUTIE David
2010
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
2009
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2008
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
2007
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
2006
DESSEL Cyril
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 2 >
Berre l'Etang
-
Toulon Mont Faron
9 February
/ 111.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:51:05
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
(39.174 km/hr)
Race leader
:
05:26:32
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
CEI
02:51:05
2.
LÖFKVIST Thomas
FDJ
00:00:00
3.
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
ASA
00:00:00
4.
CAUCCHIOLI Pietro
C.A
00:00:00
5.
AREKEEV Alexandr
ASA
00:00:08
6.
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
COF
00:00:11
7.
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
C.A
00:00:11
8.
DESSEL Cyril
A2R
00:00:13
9.
CELESTINO Mirko
MRM
00:00:21
10.
LOOSLI David
LAM
00:00:22
11.
WIELINGA Remmert
QSI
00:00:33
12.
PAURIOL Rémi
C.A
00:00:36
13.
DI GREGORIO Rémy
FDJ
00:00:47
14.
MCGEE Bradley
FDJ
00:00:52
15.
TEN DAM Laurens
UNI
00:00:54
16.
D'ANIELLO Antonio
MIE
00:00:57
17.
TALABARDON Yannick
C.A
00:00:59
18.
DUPONT Hubert
A2R
00:01:01
19.
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
QSI
00:01:01
20.
GILBERT Philippe
FDJ
00:01:13
3
Abandoned
67.
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
LAM
DNF
122.
AUG Andrus
ASA
DNF
131.
FERRARA Raffaele
AGC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics