Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Critérium du Dauphiné
2007
(PT)
France / 10 June - 17 June
Edition: 59 (1140.7 Km)
Winner:
MOREAU Christophe
2006
2008
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Christophe Moreau
FRA
Alexandre Vinokourov
KAZ
Rémy Di Gregorio
FRA
Tweets by @dauphine
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
ROGLIC Primoz
2021
PORTE Richie
2020
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2019
FUGLSANG Jakob
2018
THOMAS Geraint
2017
FUGLSANG Jakob
2016
FROOME Christopher
2015
FROOME Christopher
2014
TALANSKY Andrew
2013
FROOME Christopher
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 2 >
Saint-Paul-en-Jarez
-
Saint Etienne
12 June
/ 157.00 kilometer / Start: 12:20
Stagewinner
:
03:50:38
MOREAU Christophe
(40.844 km/hr)
Race leader
:
09:30:42
MOREAU Christophe
Description
Preview
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MOREAU Christophe
A2R
03:50:38
2.
REDONDO RAMOS José Antonio
AST
00:00:00
3.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
GCE
00:00:33
4.
HUSHOVD Thor
C.A
00:00:33
5.
HAUSSLER Heinrich
GST
00:00:33
6.
GESLIN Anthony
BTL
00:00:33
7.
DUQUE Leonardo
COF
00:00:33
8.
GILBERT Philippe
FDJ
00:00:33
9.
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
C.A
00:00:33
10.
SIEBERG Marcel
MRM
00:00:33
11.
GRABSCH Bert
TMO
00:00:33
12.
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
EUS
00:00:33
13.
VOECKLER Thomas
BTL
00:00:33
14.
WEENING Pieter
RAB
00:00:33
15.
QUINZIATO Manuel
LIQ
00:00:33
16.
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
COF
00:00:33
17.
HINCAPIE George
DSC
00:00:33
18.
TURPIN Ludovic
A2R
00:00:33
19.
KAGGESTAD Mads
C.A
00:00:33
20.
JULICH Bobby
CSC
00:00:33
4
Abandoned
35.
ELTINK Theo
RAB
DNS
125.
KORFF André
TMO
DNF
136.
PETITO Roberto
LIQ
DNF
164.
MORI Massimiliano
LAM
DNF valpartij
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics