Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - Costa Calida
2008
(2.1)
Spain / 4 March - 8 March
Edition: 28 (655.0 Km)
Winner:
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
ESP
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
EUS
Julian Sanchez Pimienta
ESP
Tweets by @VueltaRM
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
COVI Alessandro
2021
SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesús
2020
MEURISSE Xandro
2019
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2018
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
GILBERT Philippe
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2013
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 1 >
San Pedro del Pinatar
-
Lorca
4 March
/ 198.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:00:11
BROWN Graeme
Race leader
:
05:00:11
BROWN Graeme
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BROWN Graeme
RAB
05:00:11
2.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
00:00:00
3.
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
SPI
00:00:00
4.
TRUSOV Nikolai
TCS
00:00:00
5.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
ACA
00:00:00
6.
PALUMBO Giuseppe
ASA
00:00:00
7.
HAEDO Juan José
CSC
00:00:00
8.
IGLINSKIY Maxim
AST
00:00:00
9.
OCHOTORENA Xabat
SPI
00:00:00
10.
HERRADA LOPEZ José
GNM
00:00:00
11.
DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo
KGZ
00:00:00
12.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
AST
00:00:00
13.
COYOT Arnaud
GCE
00:00:00
14.
QUITERIO César Antunes
LSE
00:00:00
15.
KIRYIENKA Vasil
TCS
00:00:00
16.
ISASI FLORES Inaki
EUS
00:00:00
17.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
LSE
00:00:00
18.
VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel
GNM
00:00:00
19.
CHUZHDA Oleg
GNM
00:00:00
20.
SEROV Alexander
TCS
00:00:00
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics