Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Grande Boucle féminine / Tour Cycliste féminin
2008
(2.2)
France / 17 June - 22 June
Edition: 16 (560.1 Km)
Winner:
SOEDER Christiane
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Christiane Soeder
AUT
Diana Ziliute
LTU
Jolanta Polikeviciute
LTU
Elena Berlato
ITA
Editions
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2009
POOLEY Emma
2008
SOEDER Christiane
2007
COOKE Nicole
2006
COOKE Nicole
2005
DOPPMANN Priska
2003
SOMARRIBA ARROLA Joane
2002
STAHURSKAYA Zinaida
2001
SOMARRIBA ARROLA Joane
2000
SOMARRIBA ARROLA Joane
1999
ZILIUTE Diana
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 5 >
Domaine De Chalain
-
Clairvaux-les-Lacs
20 June
/ 43.30 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
00:55:34
THÜRIG Karin
(46.754 km/hr)
Race leader
:
09:53:24
THÜRIG Karin
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
THÜRIG Karin
00:55:34
2.
SOEDER Christiane
00:00:36
3.
COOKE Nicole
00:02:40
4.
GUNNEWIJK Loes
00:02:41
5.
ZILIUTE Diana
00:03:20
6.
MORENO Maria Isabel
00:03:30
7.
DOPPMANN Priska
00:03:41
8.
BRAAM Elisabeth
00:03:53
9.
VERBEKE Grace
00:03:55
10.
MARKERINK Loes
00:04:22
11.
DÜSTER Sarah
00:04:39
12.
TRACHSEL Sereina
00:05:04
13.
PURATH - KNOEPFLE Bianca
00:05:22
14.
POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta
00:05:38
15.
RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse
00:05:47
16.
BERLATO Elena
00:06:40
17.
GARCIA Evelyn
00:06:46
18.
ITURRIAGAECHEVARRIA MAZAGA Eneritz
00:06:56
19.
BERTOLIN Odette
00:07:00
20.
GIL PARRA Leticia
00:07:18
2
Abandoned
0.
DECROIX Lieselot
DNS
0.
RUBIANO GARCES Marcela
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics